British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Andrew White

BOF number 425112 | Club WRE | Association WMOA | Current Points 6455 | Current Ranking 1533rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Green 00:47:37 14th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 01:11:16 24th 1089
11/02/24 Bickerton regional event Blue 01:34:07 26th 1021 Racing Chl: Bronze
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Green 00:49:06 5th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Sutton Park South - WM League Green 00:50:01 18th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Green 00:38:59 9th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:18:43 51st 1059
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 4 00:34:48 9th 1090
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:54:01 18th 1047
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:00:41 34th 1047
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C14 00:22:17 7th 991
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C14 01:00:16
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 4 00:15:05 37th 1056
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C14 00:51:42 10th 963
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C14 00:45:21 22nd 930
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C14 00:47:30 3rd 1045
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) Light Green 00:32:03 19th
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) 10 - Lt Green 00:44:57 17th
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 LIGHT GREEN 00:29:52 14th Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT Green Men and Junior Men 00:59:15 17th 1091
26/02/23 Wrockwardine Wood, WM League Green 00:41:48 6th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold
21/08/22 Rough Close Scout Camp Medium 00:45:16 2nd
19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour Course 4 00:41:21 21st 1102
18/06/22 Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) MUV (Ultravet Men 65+) 00:48:36 30th 1013
22/05/22 Chris James Memorial Event Green 00:36:29 10th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 31 00:53:45 21st 972
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:12:15 19th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:51:28
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 6 - Green Men 00:55:09 18th 1069
06/02/22 Beaudesert Green 01:06:50 50th 949 Racing Chl: Bronze
30/01/22 South West Orienteering League Green 01:11:09 14th 1053 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Green 01:10:01 26th 890 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Green 00:59:02
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, W65, W70) 00:14:00
21/11/21 Chetwynd Wood WMOA League Green 01:26:32 30th 894 Navigation Chl
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Green 00:53:45 11th 1058 Racing Chl: Silver
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:04:58 80th 922
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:50:23 39th 988
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 4 00:52:22 12th 1087
30/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West 4 33:12:00 8th 1066
24/10/21 BATHPOOL WMOA League event Green 01:10:52
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 6 Green Men 01:06:27 54th 1048
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C19 01:10:29 15th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C19 01:10:29 35th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C19 00:23:06 8th 1017
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C19 00:59:25 18th 908
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Light Green 00:49:30 3rd Racing Chl: Silver
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Blue 01:04:47
30/01/20 WEE 4 Arrow Valley - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 Score 00:55:10 3rd
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Green 00:43:38 6th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold