British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Alice Leake

BOF number 425363 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 7754 | Current Ranking 245th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:18:14 1st 1280
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2b 00:29:38 5th 1258
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:21:21 20th 1244
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:26:37 1st 1073
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Medium 00:33:27 1st 1181
17/12/23 EPOC Regional Event GREEN 00:27:18 1st 1163 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 AIRE Regional Event Blue 01:07:42 15th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League AB 00:39:47 2nd 1253
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:21:03 9th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 1/2 00:33:34 9th 1278
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 2/3 00:11:04 5th 1279
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 2 (MQ2) 00:12:44 4th 1273
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:14:45 3rd 1262
24/09/23 Regional Event Short brown 01:08:06 9th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Short Brown 00:56:18 2nd 1272 Racing Chl: Gold
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend A 00:51:56 3rd 1289
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Brown 00:51:03 2nd 1296 Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:15:49 4th 1332
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WO 00:51:22 1st 1300
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:16:33 4th 1290
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:14:14 5th 1315
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:15:12 1st 1346
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 1 00:41:56 3rd 1323
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:44:22 3rd 1288
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:15:36 8th 1294
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2A 00:14:28 1st 1311
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:15:36 55th
04/05/23 Carrickfergus Urban 2 00:32:26 2nd 1301
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:30:21 8th 1295
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:37:26 10th 1280
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:14:28 3rd 1281
19/03/23 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:14:59
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:43:58 9th 1321 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/23 YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads Long 00:58:27 5th 1329
15/01/23 West Haigh Regional Event Brown 00:57:41 4th 1325 Racing Chl: Gold
11/12/22 Middleton Woods - Regional Event Brown 00:46:14 7th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/22 YHOA Night League Long 00:32:41 8th 1297
13/11/22 Regional Urban Course B - Brown 00:39:31 1st 1300
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 2 (M35, M40) 01:15:15 11th 1302
30/10/22 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:02:47 2nd 1305 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 00:51:52 8th 1258
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 2 - Brown 00:32:25 2nd 1309
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:16:18 2nd 1370
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-2 00:15:15 2nd 1326
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:16:18 2nd
04/06/22 Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints Course 2 00:13:48 1st 1345
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 1A 00:11:29 1st
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 1B 00:09:28 1st
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:25:10 3rd 1331
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:32:28 3rd 1314