British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Edward Mellor

BOF number 432881 | Club SELOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6375 | Current Ranking 1634th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 3 00:47:36 15th 977
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16) 01:15:58 47th 1063
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W60) 00:43:18 31st 1063
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:25:24 84th 1050
16/03/24 SELOC Saturday series (2) Short Green 00:42:38 1st Racing Chl: Bronze
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Medium 00:39:49 6th 1090
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:19:28 24th 1041
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Very Short Green (M85, W75, W80, W85) 00:33:54 1st
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:25:25
27/01/24 MDOC NW Night League Green 00:50:02 2nd Navigation Chl
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Green 00:54:41 8th 1068 Navigation Chl
13/01/24 SELOC NWNL Green 01:07:22 8th Racing Chl: Bronze
17/12/23 EPOC Regional Event GREEN 00:36:55 10th 1034 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 4. Blue - men 02:04:03 85th 1013
20/05/23 SELOC Skelmersdale urban 5 WUV MHV WHV 00:32:03 2nd 1001
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:45:47 64th 1031
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:23:25 56th 1019
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Green 01:17:24 29th Racing Chl: Bronze
08/01/23 Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 01:06:56 18th 1087 Racing Chl: Silver
26/11/22 NWNL Orange 00:17:59 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/22 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships SHORT BLUE 01:15:30 15th 1054 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55)
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 7 01:06:24 46th 1035
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-2 00:25:24 27th 1045
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:27:49 34th 1039
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:27:49 96th
16/01/22 Dudmaston Blue 01:12:31 25th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold
09/01/22 Regional Event Blue 00:59:10 17th 1075 Racing Chl: Silver
19/12/21 Regional Event BLUE 00:45:15 12th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:09:50 24th 1079
20/11/21 SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill Green 00:47:26 5th Racing Chl: Bronze
29/12/20 SELOC Autumn Series - Salford parks (2) Light Green 00:56:04 23rd Racing Chl: Silver
12/12/20 SELOC Autumn Series - Salford parks (1) LIGHT GREEN 00:51:16 10th Racing Chl: Gold
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:10:07 42nd 1084
29/02/20 DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols Blue 01:07:29 18th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold
23/02/20 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:44:43 16th 1048 Racing Chl: Bronze
08/02/20 SELOC Saturday Series - Daisy Nook Country Park LIGHT GREEN 00:49:14
29/12/19 Regional Event Blue 01:08:00 33rd 1069 Racing Chl: Silver
22/12/19 Regional Event BLACK 01:05:53 18th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 2 01:13:39 50th 981
05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow 2 00:39:21 34th 972
31/03/19 PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 Green 00:52:26 3rd 1041 Racing Chl: Silver
24/03/19 YHOA Urban League BROWN 00:59:45 18th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:36:14 41st 1041
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 01:07:10 21st 1071
02/02/19 North West Night League Green 01:23:46 17th Racing Chl: Bronze
16/12/18 Holcombe Ranges Day Green 00:46:03 5th 1043 Racing Chl: Silver
18/11/18 Regional Event Green 00:47:13 12th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course B 00:59:04 12th 997
20/10/18 YHOA Urban League B