British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Dave Brown

BOF number 436701 | Club HALO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6862 | Current Ranking 1052nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) Green 00:46:19 19th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 3 (WSV, MUV, WUV, MJ, WJ) 00:15:42 9th 1102
30/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 7) 4 00:34:47 2nd 1123
29/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 6) 4 00:40:56 3rd 1104
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F15 00:09:26 1st 1122
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:09:26 390th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q12 00:17:30 24th 1070
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Green 00:36:33 18th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course C 00:20:12 8th 1036
27/05/24 York City Race 4 00:39:13 2nd 1121
26/05/24 Regional Urban (YUL), Beverley D - WSV/MUV 00:37:59 1st 1148
12/05/24 Washington Urban (UKUL) 4 00:34:22 2nd 1076
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 4 00:38:57 8th 1100
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 01:15:42 20th 1111
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45) 00:52:53 34th 1088
21/04/24 SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships Short Blue 00:37:25 3rd 1131 Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 01:44:51 48th 1067
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 01:21:39 25th 1138
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:43:59 55th 1097
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:18:23 17th 1136
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Medium 00:45:26 6th 1123
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Medium 00:52:42 20th 966
24/02/24 YHOA Night League Medium 01:09:22 11th 1003
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:49:21 18th 1065
11/02/24 YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:38:48 24th 932 Navigation Chl
03/02/24 YHOA Night League - Normanby Hall Medium 00:41:00 2nd 1065
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Blue 00:46:56 4th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Short Blue 00:59:59 15th 1111 Racing Chl: Silver
06/01/24 YHOA Night League Medium 01:02:04 8th 1019
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:46:26 44th 1147
16/12/23 YHOA Night League MEDIUM 00:38:25 2nd 1080
10/12/23 AIRE Regional Event Green 01:00:38 14th 1006 Racing Chl: Silver
18/11/23 YHOA Night League MEDIUM 01:00:39 19th 886
11/11/23 CLOK Night Event & YHOA Night Event Medium (Light Green) 00:41:11 3rd 1110
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League D 00:38:48 1st 1112
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:53:45 48th 1071
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 00:52:48
08/10/23 EMOA League 2023 Longshaw Blue 01:13:43 17th 1154 Navigation Chl
01/10/23 Regional Event Blue 01:44:05 9th 1121 Racing Chl: Bronze
24/09/23 Regional Event Green 00:58:46 2nd 1077 Racing Chl: Silver
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Short Blue 00:51:20 4th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend C 00:39:38 3rd 1130
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 3 00:20:58 5th 1079
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 00:34:24 1st 1035 Racing Chl: Gold
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Green 00:48:13 9th 978 Racing Chl: Bronze
20/08/23 EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban Course 4 00:27:59 4th 1094
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event C 00:20:55 3rd 1010
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C19 00:24:27 7th 1102
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C19 00:56:28
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C19 00:49:12 19th 1010