British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Pippa Archer

BOF number 438821 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7344 | Current Ranking 568th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/07/24 Summer Series Evening Event 5 Long 00:50:27 6th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W45) 00:55:20
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W21, W45) 00:31:47 5th 1218
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:35:56 2nd 1210
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:06:12
07/01/24 LOC Club Champs [Closed Event] Blue 00:54:41 5th Racing Chl: Gold
31/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 00:43:27 36th
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Long 01:02:50 33rd
28/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 1 Long 01:14:27 29th
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE W21E 01:34:49 17th 1246
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 00:46:54 8th 1271
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy D 01:43:42 1st 1185
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:03:32 10th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold
10/05/23 Spring Series 3 Short 00:51:09 43rd
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:51:07 19th 1142
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Blue 01:04:42 9th Racing Chl: Silver
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) W21E 00:51:50 16th 1255
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) W21E 00:50:06 16th 1240
25/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:09:14 5th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:09:23 40th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue 00:48:59 10th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:29:52 17th 1162
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:38:13 14th 1230
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 00:52:13 6th 1187
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:47:25 3rd 1212
06/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long Women/Medium 01:44:09 17th 1169
05/02/22 The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle Women/Short 00:55:55 12th 1180
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance blue 01:04:19 1st 1172 Racing Chl: Gold
05/12/21 Veteran Home International - Relays WMW_BFH 00:35:03 3rd
04/12/21 Veteran Home International - Individual Blue 01:06:19 10th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 01:14:54 16th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy B 02:39:56 3rd
19/09/21 Galoppen Blue 01:16:27 9th 1182 Racing Chl: Silver
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:30:58 6th 1232
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:10:51 9th 1209
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:10:51 17th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 00:50:11 6th 1225
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W35, W40) 00:49:07 8th 1176
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 97:56:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 46:15:00
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:51:59 3rd 1179
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 00:46:47 2nd 1174 Racing Chl: Gold
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Green 00:49:17 3rd 1087 Racing Chl: Gold
23/02/20 Regional event Short Green 01:19:37 15th 568 Navigation Chl
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:53:48 11th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 01:00:43 12th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
06/10/19 Regional event Blue 01:02:28 2nd 1216 Racing Chl: Gold
01/09/19 Regional event Blue 00:56:37 8th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 00:52:38 25th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:08:26 27th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold