British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Melanie Slade

BOF number 440171 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7148 | Current Ranking 782nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/07/24 Croeso Day 3 00:51:03 13th 1163
22/07/24 Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W16, W50, W55) 00:39:32 13th 1151
21/07/24 Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W16, W55) 01:02:24 33rd 1112
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C6 00:17:13 2nd 1144
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C2b 00:49:00 28th 1187
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2b 00:35:02 46th 1173
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C6 00:23:37 26th 1032
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C6 00:19:08 16th 1088
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Blue 01:27:46 53rd 1094 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F11 00:11:12 1st 1165
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q11 00:14:37 1st 1158
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:11:12 78th
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 3 - WV, MSV 00:27:02 19th 1087
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 3 - WV, MSV 00:18:16 9th 1175
02/06/24 BADO Urban Event 3 MSV WV 00:58:42 7th 1126
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 3 00:52:51 8th 1166
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Blue 01:01:01 1st 1197 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Blue 00:40:02 14th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 3 00:16:36 20th 1084
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Blue 01:00:25 10th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 01:28:12 27th 1125
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:09:18 17th 1124
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:41:37 65th 1122
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:18:36 20th 1131
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BLUE 00:58:06 12th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Blue 01:07:08 17th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:10:37 22nd 1197
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Blue 00:59:37 7th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Short Blue 01:11:43
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:52:01 1st 1142
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 55:33:00 5th 1172
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:28:38 46th 1127
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 3 00:40:39 9th 1157
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Blue 00:59:56 17th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:23:40 10th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:08:19 35th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold
16/12/23 BKO Night Event Blue 01:23:39
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Blue 01:05:02 21st 1158 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Blue 01:00:23 17th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Blue Women 00:58:27 3rd 1176
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Army Women 00:49:58 24th 1125
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 5. Green - women 00:55:32 9th 1166
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:00:32 16th 1079
31/10/23 SLOW Night O Series Long 00:49:30 16th
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:17:06 16th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Blue 00:54:22 23rd 1124 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Blue 01:21:33 30th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:38:33 4th 1187
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:48:20 13th 1172
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W55, W60) 00:54:29 3rd 1109