British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Jasmine Bennett

BOF number 444786 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5881 | Current Ranking 2176th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 SO ParkO5 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint 00:30:19 23rd
29/06/24 SO ParkO4 - Horsham Park, Horsham Orange 00:22:11 4th Racing Chl: Gold
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F15 00:14:20 19th 896
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:14:20 258th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q15 00:17:15 25th 941
02/06/24 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Green 01:38:54 17th 833 Navigation Chl
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 5 00:33:49 6th 918
19/05/24 SAX Regional event Green 01:25:52 26th 915 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Green 01:33:37 28th 928 Navigation Chl
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 5 00:14:38 6th 950
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 00:55:32 54th 877 Racing Chl: Silver
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:02:41 13th Racing Chl: Silver
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W70) 01:13:38 28th 910
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M85, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:30:04 8th 913
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Green 01:22:32 60th 861 Racing Chl: Bronze
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Green 00:53:02 20th Racing Chl: Gold
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Green 01:01:42 11th Racing Chl: Silver
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M80, W70) 01:01:23 40th 933
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:55:52 72nd 872
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:20:59 67th 914
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships GREEN 01:08:13 25th 969 Racing Chl: Silver
23/03/24 SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School Green 00:55:23 13th Racing Chl: Silver
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Green 01:06:29 21st 947 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Green 01:00:24 12th Racing Chl: Silver
03/03/24 SAX National event Green 00:55:48 16th 963 Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Green 01:17:11 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Green 00:50:04 15th Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 10 00:52:53 11th 839
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Green 01:00:34 50th 902 Racing Chl: Silver
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Green 01:01:58 20th Racing Chl: Silver
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W70) 74:55:00 10th 874
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Green 01:02:34 21st 917
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 5 00:36:13 34th 842
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Green 01:18:45 18th 958 Racing Chl: Silver
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Green 00:51:37 11th Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Green 01:13:06 33rd 895 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/01/24 Kings Wood Green 00:58:38 13th 975 Racing Chl: Silver
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Green 01:08:20 28th 995 Racing Chl: Silver
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Green 01:09:09 44th 900 Racing Chl: Silver
09/12/23 SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Green 00:59:35 15th Racing Chl: Silver
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Green 01:02:48 37th 969 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Green 01:10:08 40th 976 Racing Chl: Silver
25/11/23 SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:15:55 18th Racing Chl: Bronze
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Green 00:54:11 35th 988 Racing Chl: Gold
18/11/23 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell Green 00:58:05 12th Racing Chl: Silver
12/11/23 HAVOC SWELL Green 01:11:28 17th 950 Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:16:51 43rd 803
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 5 MHV WS/HV (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:40:06 14th 921
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 01:20:16 46th 923 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/10/23 SO - SOG A3 Green 01:05:56 11th Racing Chl: Silver