British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Liz Stradling

BOF number 448843 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 5200 | Current Ranking 2731st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/05/24 NGOC League Short Green 00:56:35 18th 695 Navigation Chl
27/04/24 BKO Spring Saturday event Light Green 01:02:33 15th Racing Chl: Bronze
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Short Green 01:13:14 27th 768 Racing Chl: Bronze
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT GREEN 01:07:10 20th 840 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Short Green 01:04:06 3rd 885 Navigation Chl
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Green 01:17:29 28th 783 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Short Green 00:56:08 9th 820 Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Green 01:03:56 24th 906
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Short Green 00:58:24 8th 877 Racing Chl: Silver
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Green 02:17:26 45th 706 Navigation Chl
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Short Green 01:26:41 44th 733 Navigation Chl
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Green 01:17:19 18th 831 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Short Green 01:04:49 27th 710 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Green 01:16:45 40th 767 Navigation Chl
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Short Green 01:06:18 14th 844 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M85, M90, W80) 00:49:51 3rd 803
21/10/23 BKO Saturday event Light Green 01:01:44
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Short Green 01:33:55 35th 617 Navigation Chl
08/10/23 Wilverley level D event Short Green 01:10:27 5th Racing Chl: Bronze
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:24:49 49th 848
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:14:25 104th 724
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85, W90) 01:30:21 39th 712
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Short Green 01:07:02 14th 858 Racing Chl: Bronze
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Short Green 01:05:11 13th 852 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Short Green 00:59:33 28th 760 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Green 01:16:08 40th 714 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Green 01:15:25 17th 819 Navigation Chl
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Green 01:00:01 33rd 848 Racing Chl: Bronze
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Short Green 01:15:14 58th 728 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Green 01:35:04 56th Navigation Chl
27/11/22 Sarum South West Orienteering League Short Green 00:00:00
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Green 01:26:23 23rd 822 Navigation Chl
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:59:01 51st 865
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Short Green 01:04:36 19th 781 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 5 01:04:57 67th 577
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 12 (M85, M90, W80) 00:51:19 9th 767
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 12 01:06:12 53rd 809
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 01:14:10 44th 839
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Short Green 01:08:35 14th 822 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 01:10:09 33rd 836
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:06:23 24th 894
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Short Green 00:46:03 9th 897 Racing Chl: Silver
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Short Green 00:49:08 12th 821 Racing Chl: Silver
04/12/21 Bramshill Saturday Event Light Green 01:03:37 17th Racing Chl: Bronze
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Green 01:20:44 26th 830 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:20:39 70th 710
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Short Green 01:08:46 20th 822 Navigation Chl
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85) 01:17:16 22nd 737
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80) 01:14:31 40th 733
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Green 00:56:37 20th 924 Racing Chl: Silver