British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Jennie Warner

BOF number 452501 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5097 | Current Ranking 2802nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Blue 01:28:30 29th 1008 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 3 00:17:17 24th 1059
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Blue 00:57:22 47th 952 Racing Chl: Silver
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Green 00:38:03 4th Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Green 01:12:22 20th Racing Chl: Bronze
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Green 00:52:36 10th Racing Chl: Gold
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Green 00:50:45 9th Racing Chl: Gold
09/12/23 SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Green 00:49:26 4th Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 SO - SOG A3 Green 00:58:38 6th Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Short Blue 01:05:26 9th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold
23/09/23 Park-O P8 Hove Park Sprint 00:22:36 19th
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W40, W45, W50) 01:07:30 37th 1021
09/09/23 Park-O P7 Lancing Manor Sprint 00:29:06 19th
02/09/23 Park-O P6 Goffs Park Sprint 00:25:49 24th
15/07/23 Park-O P5 Hampden Park Sprint 00:34:55 27th
24/06/23 Park-O P3 Oaklands Park Sprint 00:23:55 12th
17/06/23 Park-O P2 Preston Park Sprint 00:25:09 17th
10/06/23 SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM Sprint 00:24:37 19th
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Green 00:56:24 6th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Short Blue 00:58:19 18th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold
29/04/23 SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne Green 00:47:39 5th Racing Chl: Gold
01/04/23 SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne Green 00:46:17 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M75, W65) 01:26:24 30th 965
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 3 Blue Women 01:14:39 9th 1064
25/02/23 SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) Green 00:51:53 5th Racing Chl: Silver
11/02/23 SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:51:08 9th Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/22 SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton Green 00:46:10 5th Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/22 SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe Green 00:58:01 9th Racing Chl: Silver
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 5 01:08:38 63rd 939
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 2 00:41:26 33rd 955
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Brown 01:12:34 10th 1113 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:52:46 12th Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Green 00:41:48 6th Racing Chl: Gold
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Green 00:39:39 11th Racing Chl: Silver
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 00:44:19 8th Racing Chl: Gold
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:35:30 19th 1023 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:28:19 23rd
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Yellow 00:19:22 9th Racing Chl: Silver
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 00:57:47 18th 1046
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:45:07 45th 1043
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:16:17 28th 1078
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:42:18 6th Racing Chl: Gold
04/11/18 November Classic Green 00:55:21 40th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:35:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 6 00:39:06 12th 1067
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:41:37 11th Racing Chl: Silver
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:41:02 8th Racing Chl: Gold
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:56:38 23rd Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:04:59 13th 1051
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:56:13 71st 1018