British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Robert Lines

BOF number 452541 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6998 | Current Ranking 899th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C3 00:33:28 58th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F6 00:14:50 39th 1099
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:14:50 280th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q6 00:17:30 29th 1143
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Blue
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 00:58:01 21st Racing Chl: Gold
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) 01:36:38 64th 1155
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:53:17 47th 1157
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:20:42 44th 1161
23/03/24 SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School Blue 00:53:00 14th Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Blue 01:01:58 14th Racing Chl: Gold
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 00:40:48 12th Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:22:01 20th 1105 Racing Chl: Silver
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 01:09:52 29th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold
21/11/23 BADO Middle Wallop Wessex Night League Odds and Evens 00:58:34 37th
18/11/23 SE Night Champs Course 2 00:52:15 6th 1184
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:52:18 21st 1110
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 3 00:52:09 25th 1102
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:14:03 12th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Blue 00:50:17 12th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:56:55 38th 1140
09/09/23 Park-O P7 Lancing Manor Sprint 00:25:15 13th
02/09/23 Park-O P6 Goffs Park Sprint 00:24:00 17th
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 3 00:54:11 16th 1097
01/07/23 Park-O P4 Horsham Park Sprint 00:21:19 11th
24/06/23 Park-O P3 Oaklands Park Sprint 00:24:53 15th
17/06/23 Park-O P2 Preston Park Sprint 00:22:46 12th
10/06/23 SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM Sprint 00:18:20 5th
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Short Brown 01:26:33 27th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:35:08 32nd 1161
18/03/23 SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel Green 00:40:49 5th Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 4 Blue Men 01:06:38 11th 1144
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Blue 00:53:51 17th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:17:00 14th 1205
24/01/23 SLOW Night O Long 00:45:12 16th
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Blue 00:55:36 5th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/22 Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown Blue 01:16:51 17th 1189 Racing Chl: Silver
19/11/22 SE Night Champs Course 2 00:37:27 5th
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:15:45 57th 1138
29/10/22 SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:58:20 10th Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/22 SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Blue 00:59:42 16th Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/22 SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel Blue 00:24:27
02/10/22 Purbeck Weekend Urban Event Course 2 00:50:06 19th 1095
01/10/22 Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend Blue 01:18:04 4th 1198 Racing Chl: Silver
24/09/22 SO Park-O 7 - Horsham Park Sprint 00:22:31 10th
10/09/22 SO Park-O 6 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:25:02 10th
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 4 00:49:30 34th 1112
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:37:57 37th 1173
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 3 01:50:46 50th 1133