British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Judith Wood

BOF number 453673 | Club PFO | Association NWOA | Current Points 6556 | Current Ranking 1391st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) Green 00:46:13 18th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 3 (WSV, MUV, WUV, MJ, WJ) 00:16:31 13th 1077
30/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 7) 4 00:38:10 6th 1080
29/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 6) 4 00:43:37 5th 1072
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F13 00:11:36
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q13 00:16:28 8th 1036
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Green 00:34:51 10th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course C 00:18:38 5th 1074
23/05/24 MDOC summer evenings (1) Blue 01:40:15
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Green 00:57:57 31st 1029 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Blue 01:05:22 33rd 1075 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/05/24 Peel Park Regional Blue 01:23:01 19th 1033 Racing Chl: Silver
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 4 00:40:55 12th 1077
04/05/24 Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event Medium 00:41:06 20th 1050
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) 01:14:09 50th 1055
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60) 00:35:24 11th 1058
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 4 00:36:16 8th 1029
16/03/24 SELOC Saturday series (2) Green 01:07:08 28th Racing Chl: Bronze
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Green 01:00:05 39th 934 Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:50:22 45th 948
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:02:10 59th 1035
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:51:57 27th 1124
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Blue 01:39:05 31st 1068 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Blue 01:15:08 60th 1034 Racing Chl: Gold
27/01/24 Towneley Park (1/4) Light Green 00:33:46 10th Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Short Blue 01:07:49 27th 1063 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/01/24 SELOC NWNL Green 00:58:44 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze
06/01/24 NWNL event Green 01:11:22 9th Racing Chl: Bronze
17/12/23 EPOC Regional Event GREEN 00:35:53 9th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold
16/12/23 YHOA Night League MEDIUM 00:42:00 7th 1022
02/12/23 NWNL Hameldon Hill Green 01:06:38 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Blue Women 01:20:08 34th 1010
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Blue 01:42:06
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 7. Short green - vets 01:06:39 22nd 1046
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Green 01:01:20 23rd 1041 Racing Chl: Bronze
14/10/23 Witton Park Regional (4/4) Blue 01:27:41 14th 1079 Racing Chl: Silver
08/10/23 EMOA League 2023 Longshaw Blue 01:27:32 39th 1083 Navigation Chl
07/10/23 Aitken & Whitehough (3/4) Blue 01:43:55 14th Racing Chl: Bronze
30/09/23 Sunnyhurst (2/4) Green 00:48:23 19th Racing Chl: Silver
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 4 00:16:09 18th 1037
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 4 00:15:07 19th 1018
03/09/23 WCOC regional Green 01:20:31 10th 1094 Navigation Chl
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:55:08 34th 1013 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WSV 01:02:55 12th 1023
13/05/23 Todmorden Urban Regional Course 4 00:43:44 8th 1039
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W55, W60) 00:48:56 17th 1060
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:14:22 4th 1013
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q12 00:15:47
30/04/23 YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell Green 00:50:24 13th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold
16/04/23 WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) Blue 01:17:44 34th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold