British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Simon Dunkley

BOF number 454531 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 5222 | Current Ranking 2685th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 02:00:11 34th 1013 Racing Chl: Silver
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 01:11:04 28th Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) 01:13:53
23/03/24 SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School Blue 01:04:44
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Brown 01:46:43
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Blue 00:57:09 15th Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Blue 01:26:36 30th Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:38:33 41st 1011
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Blue 01:15:29 23rd Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:29:05
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Blue 01:04:50
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:48:24 47th 1058 Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:35:37 29th 1110
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Blue 01:38:07 21st Racing Chl: Bronze
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Blue 01:19:25
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Blue 01:39:48 50th 1030 Racing Chl: Silver
24/09/23 GO Local Event Short Blue 01:03:23
09/09/23 Park-O P7 Lancing Manor Sprint 00:32:58
01/07/23 Park-O P4 Horsham Park Sprint 00:27:50 25th
24/06/23 Park-O P3 Oaklands Park Sprint 00:20:48 7th
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 2 01:09:02
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Short Brown 01:27:11 21st 1028 Racing Chl: Gold
15/04/23 SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 01:23:17 37th Racing Chl: Silver
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:20:04
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:34:37 44th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Brown 01:18:09 42nd 1153 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 4: BLUE MEN 01:22:24 29th 1075
15/01/23 SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row Brown 01:54:51 27th 1046 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/23 SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington Blue 01:00:17 17th Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Blue 01:20:34 66th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/22 SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton Blue 00:55:21 5th Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Short Brown 01:26:10 26th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Blue 01:45:39 79th 1037 Racing Chl: Silver
08/10/22 SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel Blue 01:07:39
16/07/22 SEOUL Cove Regional Urban 3 01:00:47 20th 1042
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Blue 01:12:49
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Blue 01:25:52
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:33:37 38th Racing Chl: Bronze
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Blue 00:57:31 27th Racing Chl: Gold
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Blue 01:32:10 25th 1070 Racing Chl: Silver
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:26:32 86th 1050
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 01:22:37 25th Racing Chl: Silver
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 3 00:54:20 17th 1095
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 00:56:21
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 01:15:52
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:56:08 14th 1137
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:20:31
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:46:40 37th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 01:01:58 47th Navigation Chl
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 02:04:59