British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Jason Falconer

BOF number 454681 | Club WSX | Association SWOA | Current Points 5890 | Current Ranking 2209th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C2a 00:55:27 63rd 1143
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Brown 01:45:32 70th 1156 Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 00:58:42 10th 1178
20/01/24 Rhinefield Local Blue 00:59:35 5th Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 WIM South West League Brown 01:16:35
08/10/23 Wilverley level D event Blue 01:19:50 15th Racing Chl: Gold
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:40:26 53rd 1219
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C36 01:29:49 60th 1194
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C36 01:20:50
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Blue 00:49:05 5th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold
28/02/23 SLOW Night O Long 00:59:49 21st
23/02/23 Kings Worthy Wessex Night League Score 00:58:46 14th
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M20, M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) 01:00:04 23rd 1172
15/01/23 SWOL Bere Wood Blue 01:05:43
12/01/23 Wessex Night League Score 00:57:05 22nd
01/12/22 Wessex Night League 60min Score 00:56:53 17th
24/11/22 Buckskin & South Ham Wessex Night League Score 00:59:23 18th
14/11/22 Wessex Night O Score 00:56:54 31st
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Brown 01:43:07 28th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Blue 01:11:52 12th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold
02/10/22 Purbeck Weekend Urban Event Course 1 01:03:07 12th 1215
01/10/22 Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend Blue 01:38:58 30th 1107 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 2 01:05:45 18th 1054
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 03 (M45, M50) 01:43:55 15th 1119
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 3 01:06:45 77th 1105
08/05/22 BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:51:23 1st 1208 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/22 Poundbury (Dorchester) UKUL & SEOUL Urban event 1 00:47:18 15th 1135
20/03/22 Sarum Saunter BROWN 01:10:26
20/02/22 South West Orienteering League Blue 01:08:56 3rd 1180 Racing Chl: Gold
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 4-Blue Men 01:23:00 17th 1131
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Blue 01:02:44 37th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/22 Sarum Wessex Night O Score 00:58:15 4th
13/01/22 WNL Farley Mount 500 Points 00:57:41 7th
22/11/21 BADO Wessex Night League Event Score 00:59:07 26th
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Blue 01:22:56 16th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:20:15 27th 1223
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:28:36 23rd 1120
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 01:04:59
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:35:52
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:47:53
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Blue 01:10:17 18th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Blue 00:53:17
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Blue 01:17:50 24th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Green 01:26:50
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:45:34 77th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/20 BADO - Wessex Night League Score 00:48:10
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:17:06 11th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShBrown 01:27:00 24th 1134
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Blue 01:11:20 29th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:28:45 38th 1162