British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Trevor Hindle

BOF number 455481 | Club MDOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7277 | Current Ranking 624th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q8 00:24:16 41st 967
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F10 00:19:12 37th 948
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:19:12 641st
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Blue 00:44:43 32nd 1012 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course B 00:27:10 28th 939
27/05/24 York City Race 2 00:42:38
12/05/24 Washington Urban (UKUL) 3 00:36:34 1st
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) 01:22:13 53rd 1161
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M60) 01:03:52 31st 1099
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 3 00:37:10 3rd 1164
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Medium 1 00:25:49 3rd
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:19:30 32nd 1152
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 3 MSV, WV 00:28:58 5th 1179
06/01/24 MDOC New Year Charity Event Medium - 3 00:54:29 5th
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 3 00:38:13 4th 1188
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 2 00:44:00 1st 1221
05/11/23 Cramlington Urban Brown 00:48:03 4th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 3 00:44:05 6th 1196
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 3 00:30:49 11th 1204
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 3 (MQ3) 00:15:04 8th 1203
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 4 00:11:44 11th 1147
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:51:19 16th 1191
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 3 00:28:15 4th 1185
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend B 00:51:57 6th 1178
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 4: MSV, WV 00:42:42 10th 1164
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 3 00:14:54 17th 1206
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 3 00:13:15 11th 1237
20/08/23 EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban Course 3 00:31:01
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event B 00:21:13 6th 1150
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 3 00:51:16 5th 1129
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C35 00:55:21 69th 1128
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:37:37 57th 1171
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C35 01:38:37 75th 1109
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:54:19 72nd 1147
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C35 01:35:58 71st 1139
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MSV 01:00:06 7th 1175
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 3 00:17:28 13th 1174
25/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) C 00:53:22 8th 920
24/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) B 00:56:50 6th
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:39:20 11th 1159
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:40:25 7th 1192
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 2 00:51:27 12th 1140
20/05/23 Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) Course 3 W40+, M55+ (W20-) 00:40:25 8th 1109
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 3 00:15:11 14th 1194
02/04/23 Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races Medium 00:30:44 8th 1212
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint C 00:16:42 5th 1184
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 3 00:43:04 10th 1206
20/11/22 INT SOUL12 C3 00:41:26 3rd 1204
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 3 - Blue 00:30:57 6th 1221
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:31:23 45th 1091