British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Hazel Hindle

BOF number 455482 | Club MDOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 5891 | Current Ranking 2165th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q13 00:30:37 55th 644
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:16:15 600th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F17 00:16:15 28th 759
18/06/24 MDOC Summer evenings (2) Green 01:19:02 15th 665 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Green 00:46:47 42nd 934 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course C 00:24:57 20th 921
27/05/24 York City Race 3 01:08:27 36th 913
12/05/24 Washington Urban (UKUL) 4 00:47:58 10th 954
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) 01:46:51 93rd 910
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60) 00:52:58 30th 930
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 4 00:44:36 19th 911
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Medium 1 00:38:57
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:21:22 49th 1005
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 4 MUV, WSV 00:36:51 19th 963
06/01/24 MDOC New Year Charity Event Short - 3 00:55:16 6th
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 4 00:40:23 10th 978
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 3 00:55:38 12th 884
05/11/23 Cramlington Urban Blue 00:56:19 11th Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 4 00:58:29
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 4 00:44:30 40th 919
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 4 (WQ2) 00:18:07 23rd 961
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 4 00:17:25 46th 937
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W55, W60) 01:09:59 39th 960
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 4 00:33:45 36th 958
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend C 00:52:58 22nd 971
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 5: MUV, WSV 00:58:03 19th 941
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 5 00:16:10 12th 972
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 5 00:17:38 13th 986
20/08/23 EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban Course 4 00:36:29 16th 966
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event C 00:24:23 7th 951
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 4 00:48:24 20th 949
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C23 01:03:58 121st 786
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:36:19 95th 936
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C23 01:19:54 91st 979
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:57:08 105th 943
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C23 01:35:59 108th 925
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WSV 01:15:20 32nd 922
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 4 00:24:11 40th 946
13/07/23 MDOC Summer Evening event Green 01:25:06 15th 937 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) D 00:42:36 14th 939
24/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) C 00:34:15
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:45:48 31st 947
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:52:32 41st 926
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 3 01:00:26 47th 926
20/05/23 Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) Course 4 W55+ M65+ 00:46:17 11th 939
02/04/23 Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races Short 00:34:33 25th 907
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 4 00:21:36 26th 908
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint D 00:22:57 39th 857
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 4 00:51:22
20/11/22 INT SOUL12 C4 00:49:57 21st 948