British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Richard Rogers

BOF number 455991 | Club WRE | Association WMOA | Current Points 6260 | Current Ranking 1720th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Blue 00:44:01 30th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 3 00:41:07 25th 1020
02/06/24 EMUL 2024 Ibstock Urban Course 3 00:52:23 14th 1021
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 01:13:52 101st 1029 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Blue 01:22:04 63rd 996 Navigation Chl
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W65) 01:27:56 46th 964
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:05:02 109th 1069
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:25:02 88th 1043
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Green 00:53:51 28th 999 Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Short Blue 01:14:06 30th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 01:19:01 29th 1046
11/02/24 Bickerton regional event Green 00:59:55 17th 1011 Racing Chl: Silver
27/01/24 Whitfield Valley Short Hard 00:47:31 9th
20/01/24 Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat Green 00:47:38 24th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Green 01:05:39 20th 1010 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/12/23 Sutton Park South - WM League Green 01:04:08 38th 946 Racing Chl: Silver
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Green 00:39:15 10th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:25:15 65th 1023
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:13:57 57th 1005
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:47:25 39th 1001
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Green 00:49:59 14th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/23 NGOC League Green 01:02:51 25th 972 Racing Chl: Silver
11/06/23 EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat Blue 01:29:09 41st 1027 Navigation Chl
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:58:23 88th 1022
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:34:32 90th 1033
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 GREEN 00:50:56 43rd 1028 Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 EMUL 2023 Dishley (Urban) Course 3 00:51:31 9th 995
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:29:35 41st 1057 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/04/23 WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) Green 00:55:16 22nd 1051 Racing Chl: Gold
02/04/23 Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League Green 01:02:51 27th 1038 Racing Chl: Silver
19/03/23 Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. Blue 00:59:24 14th 1058 Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT Green Men and Junior Men 01:04:06 19th 1051
26/02/23 Wrockwardine Wood, WM League Green 00:48:46 20th 964 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 5 01:04:48 33rd 1033
18/12/22 Boreatton Local event ( Incl Wrekin Club Champs ) Medium 00:53:27 8th
04/12/22 Brandon Wood WML Event Green 01:03:27 17th 1011 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 East Midlands League 2022 (Boothorpe) Green 00:57:27 8th 1008 Racing Chl: Gold
20/11/22 West Mids League Wyche Ridge Green 01:09:39 17th 971 Navigation Chl
13/11/22 Sutton Park - WMOA Championships Green 01:00:51 31st 982 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/22 Silverdale country park local training event Short Hard 00:51:52 5th
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 4 00:44:49 45th 990
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09 (M75, W60) 01:07:16 17th 996
11/09/22 NGOC League Green 01:05:45 26th 981 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/09/21 East Midlands League 2021 Blue 01:18:03 25th 986 Navigation Chl
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 01:52:12 21st 961
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C11 (W60) 01:52:12 49th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 00:40:55 17th 992
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C11 01:02:23 16th 1021
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Short Blue 01:22:57 29th 1006 Navigation Chl
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W55) 01:46:31 32nd 1036