British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Isla Mathieson

BOF number 456411 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 5164 | Current Ranking 2728th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 Regional Long Distance Short Green 00:42:37
04/02/24 Regional Classic Distance Green
10/12/23 Regional Long Distance Green 00:57:56
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:46:08 30th 808 Navigation Chl
15/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Green
08/10/23 Regional Long Distance Short Green 00:59:27 8th 831 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Orange 00:49:22 5th Racing Chl: Bronze
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Orange 00:56:21 16th Navigation Chl
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C18 00:33:49 51st 910
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:22:45 70th 859
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C18 01:04:42 71st 893
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:11:15 115th 774
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C18 01:28:08 74th 863
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WSV 01:35:27 43rd 757
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65)
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 01:08:38 16th 873
27/11/22 Ramsley Moor Regional Event Green 01:16:57
20/11/22 Ellington Banks Green 01:25:57 30th 848 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/11/22 East Midlands League 2022 Green 01:11:50 40th 885 Navigation Chl
09/10/22 Codbeck Long Distance Green 01:16:41 18th 930 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/09/22 Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:19:44 63rd 842 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 00:56:31 54th 823
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 01:15:40 48th 831
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 12 00:47:32 36th 868
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 12 00:49:34 27th 899
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:49:36 52nd 851
20/03/22 Acorn National long Distance Short Green 01:11:18 16th 818 Navigation Chl
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:35:53
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:24:53
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Short Green 00:55:56 14th 889 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Short Green 01:03:28 11th 696 Navigation Chl
23/02/20 Regional event Short Green 00:53:46 5th 968 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags S.GREEN 00:48:12 2nd
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Green 01:02:15
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course C 00:58:41 46th 857
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 01:36:22 66th 853
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 01:17:52 61st 827
10/02/19 Regional Event Short Green 00:45:56 9th 869 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/01/19 Regional Event Green 01:05:47 46th 910 Racing Chl: Bronze
02/12/18 Local event Green 01:02:19 9th Racing Chl: Bronze
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:48:53
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Green 02:00:36 13th 938 Navigation Chl
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Green 01:22:05 20th 937 Navigation Chl
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Green 00:53:05 16th 987 Racing Chl: Silver
23/09/18 Edges Green Green 01:14:01
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Green 00:57:04 25th 1014 Racing Chl: Silver
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Green 01:00:57 21st 1001 Racing Chl: Silver
02/09/18 South Gare regional event Green 00:58:54 9th 971 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:28:37 57th 950 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:29:51 105th 851