British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Elaine Baker

BOF number 458912 | Club DEE | Association NWOA | Current Points 6019 | Current Ranking 2032nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 4 Short 01:19:40 34th
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 01:16:27 14th 867 Navigation Chl
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W70) 01:21:24 46th 857
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M75, W55) 01:19:52 68th 704
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 4 00:43:26 18th 927
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:21:42
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:12:48 66th 994
31/01/24 Terrain Night Series 3 Short 00:47:08 12th
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Blue 01:09:19 44th 957 Racing Chl: Silver
10/01/24 Terrain Night Series 1 Short 00:44:00 19th
06/01/24 MDOC New Year Charity Event Short - 2 00:58:00 10th
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy F 01:48:11 22nd 911
08/10/23 Winsford Urban (UKUL) Course 4 - MUV WSV 00:58:22 24th 954
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 4 00:45:11 31st 949
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 4 00:17:31 25th 938
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 4 00:17:41 22nd 996
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Green 00:59:55 37th 937 Racing Chl: Silver
02/09/23 BL Swindale North Green 01:15:43 40th Racing Chl: Bronze
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C15 00:37:53 43rd 1008
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C15 01:24:30 69th 943
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C15 01:03:23 52nd 1037
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C15 00:42:09 41st 1027
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C15 01:42:14 86th 874
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:01:36 52nd 923 Racing Chl: Silver
07/06/23 Summer Series 1 Short 01:15:51 30th
20/05/23 SELOC Skelmersdale urban 4 MUV WSV 00:46:25 10th 974
13/05/23 Todmorden Urban Regional Course 4 00:51:39 15th 953
10/05/23 Spring Series 3 Short 00:39:06 21st
22/04/23 BL Brampton Urban 2 00:48:43 24th
19/04/23 Spring Series 1 Short 00:43:01
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 02:07:09 114th 956
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:05:04 74th 1017
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) 00:18:01 78th 1013
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:11:00 73rd 891 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/03/23 SELOC Saturday series (2) Technical 01:00:57 31st
19/03/23 YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:09:36 27th 954 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70; W55; W16) 01:17:28 52nd 967
15/02/23 Night Terrain Series 6 Short 00:51:07
05/02/23 Haigh Woodland Park BLUE 94:06:00 20th 966 Navigation Chl
25/01/23 Night Terrain Series 3 Short 01:12:23 18th
04/01/23 Night Terrain Series 1 Short 00:55:16 34th
26/12/22 Turkey Race 1 Short 00:54:34 28th
03/12/22 NWNL Hurstwood South Green 01:22:46
26/11/22 NWNL Green 01:02:41 8th Racing Chl: Bronze
12/11/22 SROC NW Night league event Orange Night 00:51:23 3rd
05/11/22 Dean Clough Regional (4/4) Short Green 00:53:40 7th 918 Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/22 Calf Hey (3/4) Green 01:09:28
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:16:39 37th 981
08/10/22 North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5A (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:47:38 37th 1010
01/10/22 Autumn Series (1/4) Light Green 00:48:16 17th Racing Chl: Silver