British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Richard Evans

BOF number 460661 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 3705 | Current Ranking 3388th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:26:29 40th 945 Navigation Chl
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Green 01:12:04 59th 909 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:50:12 44th 949
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:02:33 48th 902 Racing Chl: Silver
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:55:37 39th 966 Racing Chl: Silver
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M70) 01:52:16 39th 905
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Green 01:15:18 60th 961 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/05/23 BL Cockle Hill and Butterwick Crag Green 01:06:39 16th Racing Chl: Silver
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:42:42
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 01:02:55 91st 987
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:55:11 41st 1015 Racing Chl: Silver
19/03/23 WCOC regional Green 01:06:52 51st 989 Racing Chl: Silver
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) Short 01:48:08
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:01:18 37th 943 Racing Chl: Silver
18/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:15:04 23rd 956 Racing Chl: Silver
10/09/22 Watermillock Common Green 01:18:38 20th Navigation Chl
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:51:14 38th 899 Navigation Chl
27/08/22 White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event Short Blue 01:03:50 29th 999 Navigation Chl
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:44:55
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Green 01:17:00 79th 970 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 01:10:49 89th 939 Navigation Chl
09/04/22 Hallin Fell, Ullswater Green 00:50:32 29th Racing Chl: Silver
20/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance Green 01:29:26 53rd 896 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/03/22 Talkin Tarn Green 00:59:56 23rd Racing Chl: Silver
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Green Men Trophy 01:28:25 31st 914
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Green 01:18:38 48th 935 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/09/21 Bampton and Askham Long-O Short 01:54:17 16th
19/09/21 Galoppen Green 01:18:48 33rd 956 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:56:55 63rd 1029
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen green 01:05:59 47th 958 Racing Chl: Silver
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:53:14 36th 956 Racing Chl: Silver
10/04/21 Hackthorpe New Wood Green 01:02:12 38th Racing Chl: Gold
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Long 00:44:15 27th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men M60+ 01:25:40 24th 986
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 01:15:51 60th 965 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/12/19 Talkin Tarn Local Event Green 00:37:20 26th Racing Chl: Gold
30/11/19 Solway Autumn Series Green 01:13:16 5th Navigation Chl
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Green 00:58:01 47th 977 Racing Chl: Silver
12/10/19 Watermillock Local Event Green 01:23:23 19th Racing Chl: Bronze
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Green 01:02:07 23rd 1043 Racing Chl: Silver
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:59:00 21st 1034 Racing Chl: Silver
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Green 00:55:10 31st 963 Racing Chl: Gold
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Green 01:15:14 21st 1010 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:55:33 38th 1003
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Blue 01:06:15 27th 1052 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/05/19 Hallin Fell Local Event Long 01:28:13 26th
28/04/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell Green 00:59:32 14th 1050 Racing Chl: Silver
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 01:05:58 77th 1011 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:07:18 98th 1052 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:55:51 43rd 1027