British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Andrew Clark

BOF number 461251 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 1054 | Current Ranking 4605th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 00:38:13 4th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 00:51:14 4th Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Blue 00:59:23 18th Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Green 00:53:45 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Blue 01:11:18 22nd Racing Chl: Silver
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Green 01:12:39 12th Racing Chl: Bronze
01/10/22 SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:59:55 15th Racing Chl: Gold
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Blue 01:13:14 4th 1050 Racing Chl: Silver
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:57:09 25th Racing Chl: Gold
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:50:50 17th Racing Chl: Gold
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:10:35 45th Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 01:05:20 38th Racing Chl: Gold
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:52:21 34th Navigation Chl
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:26:16 48th 1104 Racing Chl: Silver
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 01:04:42 29th Racing Chl: Silver
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:44:17 7th Racing Chl: Gold
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:10:15 28th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 00:57:38 6th Racing Chl: Gold
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 01:26:11 18th Racing Chl: Bronze
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:12:10 58th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:56:13 12th Racing Chl: Gold
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:17:26 81st 1066
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:54:35 21st Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:47:50 24th Racing Chl: Gold
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:14:54 38th Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:46:16
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:53:14 20th Racing Chl: Gold
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:58:18 20th Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:05:32 21st 1090 Racing Chl: Gold
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:43:49 19th Racing Chl: Gold
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:20:17 25th Racing Chl: Bronze
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Blue 00:49:38 23rd Racing Chl: Gold
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 01:00:42 7th Racing Chl: Gold
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:58:10 16th Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Blue 01:21:11 21st 1088 Racing Chl: Gold
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 00:52:22 10th Racing Chl: Gold
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 00:56:04 17th Racing Chl: Gold
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:04:12 10th Racing Chl: Gold
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Brown 00:52:03 21st 1109 Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 01:01:23 14th Racing Chl: Gold
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:53:37 15th Racing Chl: Gold
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 00:47:03 7th Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 00:58:15 10th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Blue 01:19:41 16th Racing Chl: Silver
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Blue 00:50:20 12th Racing Chl: Gold
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:53:16 15th Racing Chl: Gold
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:48:49 15th Racing Chl: Gold
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:05:29 17th Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Green 00:49:51 7th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:40:15 8th Racing Chl: Gold