British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Euan Marsh

BOF number 461454 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7441 | Current Ranking 478th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 SO ParkO5 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint 00:19:32 7th
29/06/24 SO ParkO4 - Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:19:37 5th
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 1 01:07:51 19th 1140
19/05/24 SAX Regional event Brown 01:27:54 9th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Black 02:28:43 14th 1182 Racing Chl: Silver
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Black 00:59:25 30th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 00:48:24 8th Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Brown 01:10:44 19th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Blue 00:39:49 8th Racing Chl: Gold
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 00:49:56 5th Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 2 02:46:00 7th 1245
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:46:56 107th 1175
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:25:21 135th 1229
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BLACK 01:42:12 21st 1225 Racing Chl: Gold
23/03/24 SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School Blue 00:53:05 15th Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Brown 01:37:52 24th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Blue 00:43:40 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 SAX National event Black 01:32:51 10th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Blue 01:04:54 21st Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:42:16 17th 1204
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 149:30:00 9th 1165
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Black 01:55:47 28th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Blue 00:45:16 6th Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Black 01:30:38 24th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/24 Kings Wood Brown 01:11:03 5th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Blue 00:50:46 9th Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:02:22 26th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Brown 01:31:43 22nd 1163 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Black 02:05:18 20th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold
09/12/23 SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 00:47:12 7th Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Black 01:39:17 21st 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Black 01:53:17 24th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:39:06 23rd 1185 Racing Chl: Gold
18/11/23 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell Blue 00:43:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:43:57 24th 1139
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:43:06 41st 1158 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:58:26 29th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Brown 01:36:56 29th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Blue 00:53:33 10th Racing Chl: Gold
23/09/23 Park-O P8 Hove Park Sprint 00:17:50 3rd
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:20:48 67th 1171
09/09/23 Park-O P7 Lancing Manor Sprint 00:21:53 7th
02/09/23 Park-O P6 Goffs Park Sprint 00:19:08 5th
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 1 00:21:10 18th 1233
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Black 02:03:38 18th 1180 Racing Chl: Silver
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Black 01:10:24 18th 1171 Racing Chl: Silver
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C41 01:09:59 71st 1239
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 02:17:10 69th 1216
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:23:27 41st 1201
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C41 02:09:31 77th 1186