British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Rachel Collins

BOF number 461761 | Club DFOK | Association SEOA | Current Points 5629 | Current Ranking 2460th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Green 00:46:45 5th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C25 00:35:42 36th 1098
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:57:25 16th 1151
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C25 00:50:54 14th 1145
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:34:09 17th 1143
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 3 Blue Women 01:10:01 6th 1097
18/06/22 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Green 00:56:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
29/05/22 Sax Local Event Green 00:51:32 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Short Blue 01:11:26 13th 1019 Racing Chl: Silver
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 1 00:50:53
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Brown 01:12:11 9th 1114 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 10 01:21:06 16th 1054
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:40:55 28th 1087
09/04/22 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Green 00:45:40 1st Racing Chl: Gold
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 7 01:42:05 5th
19/03/22 Kent Orienteering League 7 Green 00:59:05 9th Racing Chl: Silver
05/02/22 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Green 00:43:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold
23/01/22 Woodbury Common South Blue 01:00:22 8th Racing Chl: Gold
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Green 00:40:33 5th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold
08/01/22 Kent Orienteering League 5 Green 00:44:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Short Blue 00:53:52 3rd 1128 Racing Chl: Gold
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 2 00:50:56 4th 1204
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:04:59 21st 1123
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Brown 00:51:27 8th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold
10/10/21 EPPING SE - SWELL and local event Blue 01:01:41 24th Racing Chl: Gold
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:12:16 46th 1096
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 Course 8 01:48:15 3rd
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W8) 00:48:28 2nd 908
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:56:27
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:17:59 10th 1118 Racing Chl: Silver
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 01:11:59 55th 1042 Racing Chl: Silver
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 01:07:49 63rd 1032 Racing Chl: Gold
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 01:28:31 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze
15/05/21 Bluebell Bash Green 01:14:10 27th Racing Chl: Bronze
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 00:49:34 5th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:44:43 6th Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 00:50:50 8th Racing Chl: Gold
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Blue 00:46:18 18th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:11:19 42nd Racing Chl: Silver
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 01:07:27 51st Navigation Chl
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:51:37 38th 999
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:39:20 5th Racing Chl: Gold
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:25:22 69th 1018
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:45:04 19th 1026
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 2 00:43:08 57th 1070
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:45:55 38th 1086
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:23:34 27th 1174
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:22:40 46th 1070
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:48:50 43rd 1108
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 01:14:27 41st 1109