British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Sean O'Sullivan

BOF number 463582 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6823 | Current Ranking 1090th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 MAROC Haughton CP Local Event Green 00:39:12 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
12/05/24 GRAMP Balmedie regional Blue 00:43:39
10/01/24 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Medium 01:00:49 3rd
07/01/24 MAROC Glen O'Dee Local Green 00:54:56 14th Racing Chl: Gold
13/12/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 01:07:40 10th
26/11/23 MAROC Cambus O'May Local Orange 00:49:43 8th Racing Chl: Bronze
15/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 01:12:16 16th
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Brown 01:54:07 19th 1156 Racing Chl: Silver
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:25:08 23rd 1134 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Black 01:01:46 33rd 1163 Racing Chl: Gold
17/09/23 MAROC Pannanich Regional Blue 01:44:53 4th 1163 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C28 00:43:28 32nd 1141
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:03:34 78th 1046
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C28 01:37:13 69th 1066
21/05/23 MAROC Corsedarder Local Green 00:52:23 15th Racing Chl: Gold
05/03/23 MAROC Dinnet Local Event Green 01:07:11 9th Racing Chl: Silver
13/11/22 MAROC Birsemore Regional Blue 01:30:04 12th 1184 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Short Brown 01:56:18 42nd 1131 Racing Chl: Silver
02/10/22 GRAMP Crathes Regional Blue 01:06:26 14th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold
28/08/22 Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area Green 00:55:33
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 2nd
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 00:59:54 2nd 1186 Racing Chl: Gold
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 00:49:40 38th 1024
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 00:58:44 24th 1108
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:37:10 5th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:15:08 23rd
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C29 01:11:16 16th 1147
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C29 00:44:55 21st 1126
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 01:29:47 22nd 1116
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Long 01:04:15
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Long 01:51:20 12th
19/11/17 Balnagowan light green 00:41:53 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:32:38 74th 1186
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C39 02:12:22 87th 1074
18/06/17 Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC Blue 01:18:43 16th Racing Chl: Silver
01/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of A93 Long 01:36:11 12th
04/01/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat long 01:18:00 5th
14/12/16 Deeside Night Cup - Bogendreip Long 01:28:08
30/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of Burn o Vat long 01:27:53 10th
02/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 01:21:34
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Green 00:59:21 9th 1064 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/02/16 Torphantrick DNC Long 00:47:16 5th
27/01/16 Bogendreip DNC Night O Long 01:09:04 9th
10/01/16 Maroc Glen o Dee Level C Brown 00:55:28 8th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold
16/12/15 Balnagowan DNC Night O Long 01:08:05 7th
18/11/15 Sluie DNC Night O long 01:14:50 11th
04/11/15 Carlogie DNC Night O Long 01:20:53 6th
13/09/15 Scolty Level C Green 00:51:18 9th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold
23/08/15 MAROC Birsemore Brown 02:14:26
28/06/15 MAROC Potarch Brown 01:51:56 14th 1121 Racing Chl: Silver