British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Arabella Woodrow

BOF number 464262 | Club EPOC | Association YHOA | Current Points 5457 | Current Ranking 2512th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Green 00:54:14 50th 839 Racing Chl: Silver
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course C 00:25:31 21st 907
27/05/24 York City Race 5 00:46:33 20th 806
12/05/24 YHOA SuperLeague SHORT GREEN 01:16:26 18th 772 Navigation Chl
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 5 00:37:18 11th 902
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Short 00:23:42 2nd
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Medium 01:05:37 48th 911
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 10 01:31:33 13th 690
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Red 01:26:40 5th
27/01/24 Towneley Park (1/4) Orange 00:42:34 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Medium 01:01:37 60th 836
17/12/23 EPOC Regional Event SHORT GREEN 00:38:57 15th 802 Racing Chl: Silver
10/12/23 AIRE Regional Event Orange 00:41:28 4th Racing Chl: Bronze
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League E 00:43:09 7th 908
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 3 01:12:07 33rd 438
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event C 00:26:38 11th 912
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Short Green 00:45:50 21st 852 Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 3 00:33:54 14th 929
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 3 00:26:19 20th 805
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WUV 00:52:11 16th 874
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 5 00:25:23 50th 730
02/07/23 YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend 5 00:40:16 10th 895
01/07/23 YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend 5 00:39:32 5th 880
25/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) E 00:37:38 6th 853
24/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) D 00:25:55
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Short Green 00:53:18 23rd 841 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/06/23 YHOA School Championships Light Green 00:54:41 4th Racing Chl: Bronze
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 4 00:45:08 17th 917
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 00:41:14 140th
14/05/23 Regional Event Orange 00:42:23 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze
13/05/23 Todmorden Urban Regional Course 5 00:44:32 6th 915
23/10/22 Nunroyd Park & Guiseley - YHOA Urban league Short Green 00:38:46 4th 892 Racing Chl: Silver
22/10/22 Thorne Regional - YHOA Urban League E 00:47:47 3rd 929
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Veterans Short Green 01:17:27 69th 819
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 5 - Short Green 00:27:14 21st 905
29/08/22 White Rose Weekend Sprint Event Course 3 00:43:16 43rd 891
24/07/22 UKUL & YHOA Urban League WUV 00:47:47 5th 942
23/07/22 YHOA Urban League WUV 00:41:17 7th 848
02/07/22 YHOA Urban League Short Green 00:32:02 6th 959 Racing Chl: Gold
26/06/22 YHOA & UK Urban Leagues - HALO at 40 (day 2) - Beverley Town E WUV MHV 00:42:41 12th 943
25/06/22 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships - HALO at 40 (day 1) - Sprints C 00:21:41 20th 951
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 5 00:49:13 13th 817
04/06/22 Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints Course 4 00:28:16 26th 879
29/05/22 YHOA Urban League - York City Race 4 00:46:32 13th 903
22/05/22 MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL Course 5 00:41:01 16th 939
21/05/22 MDOC Urban Weekend Course 5 00:53:59 23rd 823
15/05/22 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Long Orange 01:37:18 2nd Navigation Chl
10/04/22 YHOA Urban League WUV 00:44:16 5th 880
19/03/22 YHOA Urban League Short Green 00:35:26 3rd 955 Racing Chl: Gold
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Yellow 00:20:36 4th Racing Chl: Gold