British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Robin Bishop

BOF number 464434 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6999 | Current Ranking 919th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Blue Open 01:10:39 18th 1155
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:13:09 495th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F8 00:13:09 13th 1142
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q6 00:17:52 32nd 1129
15/06/24 TVOC Saturday Series Red 00:43:55 20th
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 3 00:45:30 20th 1014
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 3 00:36:42 14th 1091
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 3 01:05:00 25th 1052
19/05/24 SAX Regional event Blue 01:28:34 23rd 1077 Racing Chl: Silver
11/05/24 TVOC Saturday Series Red 00:41:39 8th
27/04/24 BKO Spring Saturday event Short Blue 00:49:45 20th Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Brown 01:21:17 36th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) 01:40:37 71st 1140
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:50:53 41st 1173
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:22:30 59th 1118
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BLUE 01:05:54 30th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Brown 01:46:49
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Blue 01:21:04 19th 1140 Racing Chl: Silver
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:38:47 39th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 92:06:00 25th 1109
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:33:12 52nd 1102
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Blue 01:17:49 29th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold
16/12/23 BKO Night Event Blue 01:41:48 26th 1097 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Brown 01:13:06 18th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:28:57 38th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 01:14:20 40th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:47:08 27th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:27:19 22nd 1141
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:52:06 20th 1112
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:42:22
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Blue 01:14:30 18th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:20:19 28th 1175
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:26:49 43rd 1190
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 2 00:59:29 27th 1087
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:59:23 46th 1117
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 2 01:17:06 12th 1066
17/06/23 Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL 2 MV M40+ WO W18-W35 01:27:41 11th 1083
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:37:00 25th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Blue 00:55:02 34th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:30:32 29th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:43:26 43rd 1123
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Short Brown 01:22:48 15th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 02:00:30 3rd 1163 Racing Chl: Silver
11/03/23 Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W40) 01:15:32 19th 1103
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:19:50 23rd 1110 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:30:04 12th Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:21:31 36th 1047
15/02/23 MLS Puttenham Common Brown 01:24:29 15th Racing Chl: Gold
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:22:53 31st 1141 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/23 HH Saturday Series - Mardley Heath Short Blue 00:54:36 14th Racing Chl: Gold