British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Diane Goodwin

BOF number 464761 | Club SWOC | Association WOA | Current Points 839 | Current Ranking 4880th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Green
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 00:59:15 58th 839 Racing Chl: Silver
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Green 00:58:21 22nd Racing Chl: Gold
23/03/24 SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School Green 01:27:27 31st Navigation Chl
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Green 01:16:25 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze
07/10/23 SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Green 01:02:55 20th Racing Chl: Silver
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Green 01:26:55 43rd 724 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Green 01:55:25 41st 584 Navigation Chl
22/10/22 SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Green 01:27:43 25th Racing Chl: Bronze
01/10/22 SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 01:36:15
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Green 01:38:58 34th 717 Navigation Chl
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:32:18 50th Navigation Chl
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 01:11:32 34th 829 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:45:58 100th 709
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Green 01:41:33 47th Navigation Chl
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Green 01:08:58 37th 861 Racing Chl: Bronze
22/01/22 SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington Green 00:55:37 23rd Racing Chl: Silver
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Green 01:22:45 71st 698 Navigation Chl
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:32:16 13th 726
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Green 00:47:16 27th Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 01:30:49 26th Navigation Chl
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 00:51:28 15th Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:57:33 29th Racing Chl: Bronze
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 01:42:16 47th Navigation Chl
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:55:22 41st Racing Chl: Silver
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 02:23:26 60th 600 Navigation Chl
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:49:36 19th Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:53:11 51st Navigation Chl
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:58:13 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 01:08:13 22nd Navigation Chl
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:52:13 17th Navigation Chl
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:36:20 63rd 841 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 01:00:35 27th Racing Chl: Bronze
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 01:02:39 26th Racing Chl: Silver
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 01:12:59 75th 750 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Green 01:03:10 63rd 935 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Green 01:14:26 57th 709 Navigation Chl
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:32:07 34th 886 Navigation Chl
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:56:42 16th Racing Chl: Silver
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:22:11 69th 822 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:56:57 21st Racing Chl: Silver
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 01:14:08 77th 792 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:21:04 48th Racing Chl: Bronze
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:19:59 74th 853
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 01:10:59 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Green 01:02:03
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 01:05:18 47th 831 Racing Chl: Silver
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:16:02
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:44:39 26th Racing Chl: Silver
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:58:18 36th Racing Chl: Silver