British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Viv Murphy

BOF number 467311 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 3945 | Current Ranking 3303rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 Regional Long Distance Light Green 01:29:52 2nd Navigation Chl
27/05/24 York City Race 3 01:21:56 40th 761
05/05/24 Regional Long Distance Short Green
03/03/24 Regional Middle Distance Light Green 00:40:47 5th Racing Chl: Bronze
25/02/24 NE Score Championships 60 minute score 01:06:22 46th
04/02/24 Regional Classic Distance Green
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 01:05:16 86th 904
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 3 01:06:38 16th 700
05/11/23 Cramlington Urban Blue 00:58:46 12th Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Women's Open 01:21:38 57th 714
30/09/23 October Odyssey Day 1 Blue 00:55:47
03/09/23 Jesmond Dene Blue 02:01:04 8th Navigation Chl
09/07/23 Town Centre Urban (UKUL) Course C 00:58:27 16th 866
21/05/23 Classic Middle Distance Green 02:08:38 21st 648 Navigation Chl
14/05/23 Fellgate Urban Course 3 00:48:14 5th
16/04/23 Regional Middle Distance Light Green 00:49:14 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 01:38:52 20th 648
29/01/23 Regional Middle Distance Light Green 01:33:40 3rd Navigation Chl
30/10/22 NE Score Champs, Fontburn Reservoir 60 min Score 00:56:27 8th
09/10/22 Codbeck Long Distance Light Green 01:31:37 5th Navigation Chl
15/05/22 Bassledon Woods (Long Distance) Light Green 00:47:20 1st Racing Chl: Silver
27/02/22 Washington Urban 2 01:13:42 8th
30/01/22 Hemlington Lakes Urban Medium 01:05:01 28th 750
28/12/21 Regional Event B 01:18:18 53rd 718
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Light Green 01:37:00
09/05/21 YHOA Urban League B 01:20:17 29th 816
02/02/20 Jesmond Dene Light Green 00:50:08 7th Racing Chl: Bronze
19/05/19 Druridge Bay Regional Event Light Green 01:29:00 8th Navigation Chl
30/12/18 Regional Event C 01:24:14 47th 730
24/10/15 NE Night Championships Course 2 01:30:32 7th
24/05/15 YHOA Urban League B 01:08:08 27th 925
22/03/14 YHOA Urban League (UKOL) UKOL B (M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50) 01:20:37 78th 789
03/11/13 NATO Full Urban Badge Course 3 01:05:19 9th
13/10/13 October Odyssey day 2 LO 01:05:34 2nd
27/05/13 YHOA Urban League B 01:04:24 51st 789
14/04/13 CLOK Colour Coded & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Long Orange 01:02:21 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/13 CLOK colour coded Eston Light Green 01:17:46 20th 245 Navigation Chl
22/04/12 CLOK Full Colour Coded at Brierley Long Orange 00:53:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/12 YHOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat Light Green 01:00:18 22nd 871 Racing Chl: Bronze
29/01/12 EBOR Regional Event Long Orange 01:43:47 3rd Navigation Chl
30/05/11 EBOR York Park Race B 01:00:05 70th 780
29/05/11 CLARO - YHOA Urban League B 01:11:22 46th 781
14/05/11 Individual Course 29 02:45:32 25th 643
13/03/11 The Acorn - Level B Event Mulgarve Woods Long Orange 00:48:44 2nd
06/03/11 NATO Full Colour Coded Light Green 01:02:46 7th 850
20/02/11 Coate Moor Level "C" Colour Coded Event Red 01:05:44 5th
05/09/10 Lincoln City Urban Race B 01:06:47 51st 873
04/09/10 Sheffield Urban Sprint Double Race 1 Prologue Women 00:18:16 53rd 391
04/09/10 Sheffield Urban Sprint Double Race 2 Sprint Women 00:33:14 50th 706
31/05/10 York Park Race B WomenOpen/W40+/M55+/M18- 01:00:15 88th 679