British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Daniel Cowley

BOF number 468361 | Club NOR | Association EAOA | Current Points 7602 | Current Ranking 354th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2a 00:19:44 21st 1244
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C2a 00:48:10 35th 1223
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2a 00:36:49 56th 1145
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2a 00:26:54 44th 1199
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2a 00:21:50 27th 1232
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Brown 01:23:21 45th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:10:59 58th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F3 00:10:59 31st 1266
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q3 00:16:17 15th 1262
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 2 00:36:48 1st 1269
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 2 00:32:41 2nd 1254
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 2 00:51:13 3rd 1262
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:52:20 12th 1270
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Brown 01:01:30 6th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 2 00:38:44 2nd 1246
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:55:52 38th 1214
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 01:03:26 57th 1198
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:21:30 25th 1220
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Brown 00:45:30
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 4 (M40) 01:19:26 4th
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Brown 01:34:16 4th Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:18:17 15th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold
11/02/24 NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell Blue 00:50:36 4th Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Brown 00:55:56 7th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 00:35:11 7th Racing Chl: Gold
13/01/24 NOR - Felbrigg night event Green 00:51:23 4th Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 01:46:12 56th 1187
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:59:40 42nd 1095 Racing Chl: Silver
29/10/23 NOR Cawston and Marsham Blue 01:09:10 4th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 00:47:08 2nd 1258
08/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 2 Course 2 00:43:11 1st 1241
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Brown 00:56:16 3rd 1273 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40)
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40)
24/09/23 Holt Country Park Blue 00:46:21 3rd 1248 Racing Chl: Gold
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) 01:04:59 21st 1247
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 2 00:15:55 10th 1207
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:33:27
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Brown 01:12:43 14th 1176 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 2 00:33:31 2nd 1252
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:39:48 18th 1252
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C38 01:29:58 20th 1230
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:54:02 15th 1254
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C38 01:42:03 20th 1244
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:56:40 25th 1235
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:54:43 11th 1178
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BROWN 00:44:43 5th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 00:46:45 2nd 1232
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:53:50 2nd 1256
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Brown 02:07:40 40th 1153 Racing Chl: Bronze