British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Lois Parker

BOF number 469115 | Club CLARO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7352 | Current Ranking 546th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/07/24 LOC Sprint Long 00:24:23 18th
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:30 43rd 1199
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Brown 01:26:34 9th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:15:13 25th 1176
17/02/24 Varsity March 2024 Women's A / Men's B 00:54:19 1st
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 2 00:43:54 4th 1215
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Long 00:40:43 21st
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:39:49 18th 1232
09/12/23 DFOK KOL 4 Green 00:39:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold
18/11/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:32:36
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:59:58 3rd 1176
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 00:48:52 8th 1239
24/09/23 Regional Event Short brown 01:11:34 11th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:08:33 9th 1178
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Short Blue 00:48:22 3rd 1160 Racing Chl: Gold
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend A 01:03:36 16th 1182
03/09/23 EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham Course 2 00:50:10 6th 1175
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 00:37:30 24th 1185
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:07:52
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:10:22 32nd 1178
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:41:35 14th 1221
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:14:48 14th 1212
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:56:21 40th 1096 Racing Chl: Silver
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:28:29 18th 1155
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:34:14 24th 1175
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:27 30th 1216
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 01:17:42 16th 1153
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 12 01:05:25 10th 1219
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Brown 01:08:44 23rd 1199 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:54:24 6th 1106
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:18:27 19th 1169
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:18:10 25th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Very Short Green 00:36:01 1st 902 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/23 YHOA Night League Long 01:00:12 6th 1269
13/11/22 Sutton Park - WMOA Championships Blue 00:56:15 15th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:53:48 6th 1172
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Brown 01:24:16 28th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Blue 01:13:43 15th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold
18/09/22 Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:07:15 22nd 1156 Racing Chl: Gold
17/09/22 Dales Weekend Blue 01:11:07 25th 1118 Racing Chl: Silver
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:57:37 6th 1163
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 9 01:14:56 26th 1092
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:48:09 16th 1130
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 9 00:41:06 13th 1122
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 9 00:50:18 8th 1154
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:22:42 35th 1216
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:22:42 34th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-3 00:18:12 17th 1203
08/05/22 Welwyn Garden City Race 2 00:48:43 11th 1175
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Green 00:45:24 2nd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold