British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Megan Carter-Davies

BOF number 470474 | Club SBOC | Association WOA | Current Points 8164 | Current Ranking 67th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:13:26 208th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F2 00:13:26 1st 1356
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2a 00:13:45 1st 1369
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 1 - MO 00:17:48 2nd 1353
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 1 - MO 00:14:52 3rd 1367
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:30:55 1st 1351
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21)
02/03/24 2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat Brown 01:11:52 4th 1325 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE W21E 01:11:06 1st 1323
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 00:33:17 1st 1333
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 00:50:32 1st 1302
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 00:59:20
23/09/23 Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event Brown 00:55:11 2nd 1357 Racing Chl: Gold
09/09/23 Senior Home Internationals Individual W21 00:55:58
28/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 Long 00:20:33 1st 1362
26/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 Long 00:27:48
22/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 Long 01:14:40 15th 1289
16/04/23 SWOC Welsh League and YBT heat Brown 00:51:06 2nd 1352 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:14:07 1st 1328
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:30:20 1st 1311
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:13:45 1st 1296
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 - Blue Women – Women Open 00:43:34 1st 1397
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) W21E 00:35:38 1st 1323
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) W21E 00:32:11 1st 1343
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 2 (M35, M40) 01:02:40 1st 1360
30/10/22 2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs Brown 01:00:48 3rd 1349 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 00:37:46 1st 1329
25/09/22 Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby 1 00:48:15 3rd 1387
24/09/22 Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole Black 00:40:33 3rd 1370 Racing Chl: Gold
11/09/22 NGOC League Brown 00:50:30 2nd 1354 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 Long 00:33:48 3rd
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:16:06 1st
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:14:24 1st 1341
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:16:06 1st 1375
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 00:56:44 6th 1373 Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 00:35:43 4th 1372 Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:18:58 1st 1353
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:28:20 1st 1348
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:22:06 2nd 1349
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 2 00:13:33 1st 1359
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 2 00:10:04 1st 1356
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Black (M21) 01:19:47 5th 1369
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:57:49 4th 1329
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3-Blue Women 00:42:38 1st 1317
05/02/22 Studland Informal Blue 00:43:19 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race W21E 01:09:27 1st
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race W21E 00:41:39 1st 1364
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:01:00 6th 1336 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:44:16 1st 1339
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:18:14 4th 1368