British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Esther Gooch

BOF number 471452 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6609 | Current Ranking 1318th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/06/24 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Blue 01:09:42 35th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 01:29:44 40th 1111
12/05/24 GRAMP Balmedie regional Green 00:55:53 7th 1014 Racing Chl: Silver
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) 01:12:59 30th 1159
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M70, W50) 00:46:31 26th 1060
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 00:59:21 5th 1081 Racing Chl: Silver
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 3 00:50:02 36th 1096
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M80, W70) 00:55:54 3rd 1003
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, W65) 01:03:15
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:34:10 3rd 1021
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:19:43 53rd 1064
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Short Green 00:47:42 5th 1002 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/03/24 MAROC Bogendreip Regional Green 01:28:39 19th 953 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 3 MSV, WV 00:34:52 15th 1077
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 3 01:07:09 14th 1085
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:49:19 14th 998
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) Orange 00:37:48 1st Racing Chl: Silver
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 2 Medium 00:20:44 12th
31/01/24 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:35:42
29/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 00:27:33 8th
26/11/23 MAROC Cambus O'May Local Orange 00:39:08 3rd Racing Chl: Silver
15/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 01:15:20 17th
08/11/23 GRAMP DNC Hazlehead Medium 00:48:29 27th
17/09/23 MAROC Pannanich Regional Light Green 01:21:52 3rd Navigation Chl
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 4: MSV, WV 01:00:32 25th 933
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 3 00:20:05 39th 1039
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 3 00:21:55 42nd 890
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C19
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:15:52 32nd 926
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 22 (W70)
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 01:04:54 145th 825
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:27:14 131st 809
02/04/23 Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races Short 00:34:54 26th 898
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 3 00:21:40 33rd 936
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 01:28:47 23rd 898
13/11/22 MAROC Birsemore Regional Light Green 01:04:21 6th Navigation Chl
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Orange 00:47:41
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Light Green 00:43:52
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:29:24 20th 1021
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 01:04:26 47th 958
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 00:58:17 47th 969
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C20 00:53:47 85th 848
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 00:53:26 75th 881
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:18:35 51st 927
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Light Green 64:25:00 12th Navigation Chl
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70)
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 01:03:00
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 13 00:32:21 29th 860
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:29:43 71st 841