British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Joel Gooch

BOF number 471454 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 4916 | Current Ranking 2901st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Men 00:19:08 56th 1271
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 1 00:12:59 57th 1248
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C39 01:11:34 62nd 1119
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:29:36 25th 1278
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:22:01 7th 1320
24/05/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes Orange Sprint 00:21:01 2nd
30/04/23 GRAMP regional Glen Dye Brown 01:10:00 2nd 1318 Racing Chl: Gold
26/04/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Tollo hill Sprint 00:23:02 3rd
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Brown 01:12:00 10th 1297 Racing Chl: Gold
19/04/23 MAROC Spring Series Tilquillie Spring sprint 00:21:06 3rd
13/11/22 MAROC Birsemore Regional Brown 01:14:29 3rd 1314 Racing Chl: Gold
25/09/22 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Brown 01:27:17 11th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 1 00:18:58 21st 1301
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 1 00:16:43 37th 1236
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:11:27 4th 1313 Racing Chl: Gold
02/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 00:40:49 1st
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Long 00:58:48 2nd
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Long 43:04:00 7th
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 01:13:52 41st 1318
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Long 00:40:40 1st
22/12/21 GRAMP DNC - Templars Park Long Tech (ish) 00:30:52 2nd
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Long 00:29:21 1st
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Long 00:43:22 2nd
31/10/21 Balfour Brown 01:21:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Brown 00:32:34
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 00:55:06 11th 1296
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Short Brown 00:57:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:47:19 20th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 1 Black/Brown 00:48:42 13th 1277
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 01:00:21 12th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:34:22 26th 1233
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:34:22 38th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:39:45 14th 1273
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:05:45 14th 1272
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:20:12 8th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:37:03 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Long 49:17:00 3rd
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Long 00:36:21 5th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Long 00:43:32 3rd
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 00:38:31 4th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:02:04 8th Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 00:40:12 4th
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:08:38 27th Racing Chl: Gold
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:21:23 2nd 1297
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:44:53 2nd
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:24:37 16th 1246
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 00:56:00
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 00:57:29 2nd 1303 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Long 00:51:13 4th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 51:51:00 5th 1272 Navigation Chl