British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Douglas McTurk

BOF number 472253 | Club SOS | Association EAOA | Current Points 3416 | Current Ranking 3539th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Course1 01:11:02 4th
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M35) 01:33:13 19th 1101
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:22:47 32nd 1187
17/09/23 SOS Chalkney Brown 01:34:48 9th 1128 Racing Chl: Silver
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M18, M21, M35) 01:06:42 12th 1193
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:08:50 16th 1151
10/12/22 New Forest Local Blue 01:05:00 4th Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/22 SOS Hylands Park Blue 00:56:51 4th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold
02/10/22 Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) Short Blue 00:48:25 12th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold
15/05/22 Colchester Urban Course 1 01:00:02 11th 1206
10/04/22 Farley Mount Local Blue 01:01:21 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
13/03/22 Writtle - Rescheduled Brown 00:57:57 4th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:00:30 11th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold
06/02/22 West Harling EAL Brown 01:22:48 8th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:45:45 54th 1144
29/01/22 East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:56:28 40th 1172
18/12/21 King's Garn &Castle Malwood Blue 01:06:03 18th Racing Chl: Gold
07/11/21 SOS Chalkney Blue 01:14:28 8th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 1 00:51:28 55th 1091
10/10/21 Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:09:06 10th 1102
20/06/21 Clare Summer Series Adult Long 00:58:43 17th
13/06/21 SOS Great Notley Country Park and Village Blue 00:57:38 7th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold
23/05/21 Hadleigh Country Park Blue 01:17:46 4th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold
16/05/21 Maldon Urban MO 01:00:45 12th 1162
18/04/21 SOS Danbury Park Blue 01:08:19 8th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold
13/12/20 WIM Regional BROWN 01:21:56 21st 1140 Racing Chl: Gold
01/03/20 Ickworth Park Brown 01:14:07 3rd 1196 Racing Chl: Gold
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Brown 01:11:42 13th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 00:57:03 18th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
01/12/19 Daisy's Wood event Brown 01:15:38 2nd 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Brown 01:35:04 9th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Brown 01:47:57 22nd 1136 Racing Chl: Gold
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Brown 01:20:40 8th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Blue 00:45:35 2nd 1225 Racing Chl: Gold
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 1 00:47:49 43rd 1134
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 01:17:46 66th 1127
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Blue 00:51:43 7th Racing Chl: Gold
16/06/19 SOS The Naze Blue 00:38:02 2nd 1203 Racing Chl: Gold
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:28:02 20th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Brown 01:26:39 17th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Brown 01:14:09 7th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Brown 01:18:44 12th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:32:16 20th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold
17/02/19 SOS Danbury Common Blue 01:12:40 13th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 02:10:36 31st 1168
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Brown 01:24:37 7th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold
14/10/18 Chalkney, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Blue 01:11:31 15th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold
06/10/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:52:08 13th Racing Chl: Gold
23/09/18 SUFFOC colour coded Brown 00:59:54 9th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 1 01:20:10 63rd 1112