British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Rachel Brown

BOF number 475254 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7944 | Current Ranking 131st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS F 00:08:41 76th 1341
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS SF 00:07:28 86th 1339
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS QF 00:07:35 84th 1328
29/06/24 WOC Test Race #1 - Sprint Women 00:15:15 29th 1302
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2a 00:15:37 4th 1304
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:15:13 297th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F2 00:15:13 7th 1309
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 2 00:14:14 5th 1307
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 2 00:14:15 7th 1308
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 2 00:15:22 5th 1303
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:03:32 9th 1272
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:47:18 11th 1281
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:52 4th 1293
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 00:49:52 2nd 1295
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:06:58 11th 1302
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:16:49 18th
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:16:38 8th 1300
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:14:55 7th 1319
31/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 00:40:00 27th
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Long 00:58:56 28th
28/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 1 Long 01:06:45 20th
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:02:58 1st 1262 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Women 00:16:04 4th 1279
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 2 00:08:42 2nd 1305
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:14:12 4th 1316
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:19:19 14th 1237
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:50:01 2nd 1280
21/05/23 WCOC regional Blue 01:01:27 4th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 2 00:14:52 5th 1301
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:58:23
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Brown 01:01:03 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Brown 00:43:55 2nd 1306 Navigation Chl
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Blue 00:53:33 2nd 1260 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 02 01:02:02 7th 1293
25/02/23 MAROC Ballater Sprint Sprint 00:21:12 9th
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Blue 01:17:07 10th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Long 00:28:24 26th
31/12/22 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 00:46:13 19th
29/12/22 Christmas Cup Day 1 Long 01:05:19 16th
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) W21E 00:43:12 4th 1291
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) W21E 00:44:18 9th 1273
23/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Blue 00:53:48 1st 1300 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 00:43:40 3rd 1215
25/09/22 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Blue 00:51:02 3rd 1246 Racing Chl: Gold
29/06/22 Summer Series 4 Long 00:47:15 4th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-3 00:16:04 7th 1287
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:20:00 19th 1281
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:20:00 19th
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:43:28 4th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:26:40 21st 1121