British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Alice Rigby

BOF number 476073 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 7421 | Current Ranking 498th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:57:41 10th 1182
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Saturday - Holbeck 1 00:20:09 31st 1196
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:19:07 29th 1218
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F5 00:11:32 10th 1226
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:11:32 444th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2a 00:18:46 6th 1196
27/05/24 York City Race 2 00:44:18 8th 1213
12/05/24 Washington Urban (UKUL) 2 00:45:08 2nd 1185
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:31:00 15th 1109 Racing Chl: Silver
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:36:02
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:20:25 13th 1236
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 02:08:00 26th 1218
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:21:55 37th 1211
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Long 00:43:40 11th 1248
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:17:03 8th 1197
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:20:07 32nd 1218
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:18:49 48th 1201
21/01/24 Simonside Classic Brown 01:35:58 11th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold
13/01/24 SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) Brown 01:04:44 4th 1248 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/12/23 AIRE Regional Event Short Green 00:34:02 10th 893 Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:34:48 32nd 1199 Racing Chl: Gold
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Short Brown 01:13:02 13th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend A 01:01:36 14th 1201
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:18:12 15th 1191 Racing Chl: Silver
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Brown 00:55:12 11th 1224 Racing Chl: Silver
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C40 00:48:59 17th 1216
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:32:01 19th 1226
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:18:15 33rd 1196
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:19:23 17th 1237
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:54:16 28th 1174
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C40 01:57:21 24th 1153
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Brown 01:05:14 14th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WO 01:05:27 7th 1196
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:19:48 22nd 1198
21/05/23 Classic Middle Distance Brown 00:58:30 12th 1200 Racing Chl: Silver
14/05/23 Regional Event Blue 00:54:46 1st 1175 Racing Chl: Gold
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:53:31 8th 1241
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2A 00:18:22 5th 1198
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:18:19 150th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:18:19 17th 1211
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:03:26 32nd 1227
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:47:21 35th 1237
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:01 42nd 1204
19/03/23 Acorn Event Long Distance Brown 01:40:17 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:51:07 2nd 1169
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Brown 01:22:09 21st Racing Chl: Gold
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Brown 00:59:13 27th 1220 Navigation Chl
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 00:50:37 3rd 1262 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Regional Middle Distance Green 00:55:38 2nd Navigation Chl
21/01/23 YHOA Night League Long 00:55:36 7th 1246