British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Maya Hampshire Wright

BOF number 478194 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points 7242 | Current Ranking 649th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2b 00:22:36
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:25:05 61st 1148
08/06/24 Saturday Series 9 Blue 00:45:03 4th Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 Saturday Series 8 Blue 00:45:33 7th Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35) 01:09:42 2nd 1238
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) 00:31:44 17th 1181
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:25:38 12th 1213
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:28:08 26th 1162
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:34:19 30th 1136
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:24:21 65th 1161
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:08:19 17th 1208
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:32:44 45th 1166
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) 01:01:58 19th 1202
03/02/24 Saturday Series 5 Blue 01:09:25 13th Racing Chl: Gold
31/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 00:46:43 42nd
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Long 01:11:54 43rd
28/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 1 Long 01:22:31 37th
07/10/23 Saturday Series 2 Blue 00:43:10 6th Racing Chl: Gold
09/09/23 Senior Home Internationals Individual W20 01:40:40 5th 1190
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 01:10:42 77th 985
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:45:42 57th 1082
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:20:46 21st 1191
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 00:34:48 93rd 1166
20/05/23 Saturday Series 8 Blue 00:46:26 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
16/04/23 Regional Middle Distance Brown 00:46:33 4th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:20:18 12th 1186
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:30:16 5th 1200
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:19 50th 1197
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:18:31 23rd 1223 Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 01:16:50 15th 1157
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 12 01:06:38 11th 1210
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18;W20;W35;W40) 01:05:09 7th 1182
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:58:32 80th 1138
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:45:06 2nd 1172
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:16:45 7th 1238
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Blue 01:22:11 18th 1212 Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 2 00:48:58 17th 1230
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Long 00:31:40 51st
01/01/23 Christmas Cup Day 4 Long Prologue 00:21:31
01/01/23 Christmas Cup Day 4 Long Chase 00:16:12 23rd
31/12/22 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 00:58:18 38th
29/12/22 Christmas Cup Day 1 Long 01:21:06 32nd
11/12/22 Middleton Woods - Regional Event Brown 01:02:16 23rd 1184 Racing Chl: Gold
18/06/22 NN Summer Series #2 (incorporating Come And Try It) Advanced 00:28:39 2nd
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:24:20 21st 1114
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:20:13 28th 1120
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:24:20 83rd
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 2 01:06:17
04/06/22 Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints Course 2 00:20:40 11th 1132
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 1B 00:11:50 16th