British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Sabine Oechsner

BOF number 509352 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7210 | Current Ranking 675th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:16:59 12th 1133
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:20:36 35th 1207
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:20:11 55th 1159
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 2 00:21:00 1st
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 2 00:44:26 9th 1197
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Blue 01:20:20 22nd 1165 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:16:08
09/09/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Women 00:18:17 18th 1232
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 2 00:10:37 25th 1182
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C34 00:40:54 22nd 1185
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C34 01:14:35 26th 1165
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:42:09 21st 1172
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C34 01:21:33 18th 1207
05/07/23 INT Sprintelope 13 Long 00:41:36 6th
24/06/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:40:27 6th Racing Chl: Gold
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:18:08 17th 1171
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) 00:36:42
31/05/23 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:35:38 6th
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 01:28:21 15th 1206
10/05/23 INT Sprintelope 5 Long 00:33:50 4th
30/04/23 ELO SoSOL Blue/Brown 00:55:03 15th 1192
19/04/23 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:32:50 9th
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:11:50 73rd 1132
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 2 00:18:30 21st 1171
02/04/23 Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races Medium 00:31:14 10th 1204
19/02/23 ESOC SOUL4 2 00:41:24 8th 1171
12/02/23 STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat 3 Blue Women 00:51:12 12th 1187
04/02/23 INVOC - SOUL2 Course 2 00:42:32 3rd
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Blue 01:38:03
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 2 00:51:11 34th 1204
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Long 00:30:02 40th
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) W21E 01:12:11 31st 1169
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) W21E 01:02:25 27th 1169
12/11/22 RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs Blue 00:59:05 9th 1189 Navigation Chl
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 01:09:41 28th 1168
27/08/22 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:44:20 4th Racing Chl: Silver
15/06/22 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:29:53 8th
18/05/22 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:27:35 3rd
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:03:44 15th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold
07/05/22 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Blue 00:45:07 5th Racing Chl: Gold
04/05/22 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:28:54 2nd
01/05/22 MAROC SOUL7 00:48:37 3rd 1191
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 2 00:19:49 23rd 1190
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 2 00:13:47 20th 1197
13/03/22 Falkirk Wheel Middle Race Brown 00:46:02 11th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:15:12 17th 1164
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Brown 01:54:31 16th 1124 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 01:12:15 7th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold
06/02/22 ESOC SOUL2 2 (Brown) 00:49:36 5th 1217