British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Maxwell Groom

BOF number 555351 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Mens Sprint 00:18:07 13th
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course A 00:19:34 16th
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 00:45:52 12th Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 01:10:07
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) 15 00:41:11 3rd
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 16 00:22:03 1st
21/04/24 SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships Green 00:31:09 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 21 00:37:49 2nd
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 20 00:43:55 3rd
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 20 00:24:33 2nd
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:23:43
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:14:02 15th
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) 00:37:18 4th
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) 15 40:00:00 1st
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Blue 00:52:50 8th Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Blue 00:57:23 5th Navigation Chl
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Blue 01:04:09 23rd Racing Chl: Gold
13/01/24 SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) Blue 00:57:02 8th Racing Chl: Silver
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Light Green 00:24:00 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 00:25:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:38:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Individual M14 00:52:18 6th
01/10/23 Regional Event Green 00:52:49 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) Light Green 00:34:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C17 00:23:45 10th
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C17 00:43:21 11th
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C17 00:46:29 18th
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C17 00:29:34 18th
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C17 00:54:58 11th
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race M/WJ 00:27:24 7th
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:26:27 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Light Green 00:21:12
11/06/23 EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat Green 00:53:42 6th Navigation Chl
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) Light Green 00:23:50 4th
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) 10 - Lt Green 00:34:07 5th
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 20th
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 20th
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) 12 00:25:00 4th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q5 00:22:21 15th
30/04/23 YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell Green 00:38:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold
16/04/23 YBT Heat & Regional - Pillar Woods, Caistor Light Green 00:23:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 26 00:47:53 4th
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:37:13 50th
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 01:04:21 10th
19/03/23 WCOC regional Green 00:38:53
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) Course 14 00:36:27 1st
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) Light Green 00:28:36 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Light Green 00:33:33 4th Racing Chl: Bronze
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Light Green 00:37:15 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 9 00:35:18 1st