British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Sheila Braine

BOF number 571961 | Club QO | Association SWOA | Current Points 6702 | Current Ranking 1244th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:14:41 32nd 1093
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:50:21 109th 1048
24/03/24 Killerton Blue 00:59:41
17/03/24 BOK Local event Blue 01:09:21 36th Racing Chl: Silver
25/02/24 Fernworthy Blue 01:16:25 6th 1102 Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:04:23 5th 1097
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Blue 01:06:28 24th 1094 Racing Chl: Silver
04/02/24 Winter Series: Kit Hill Blue 01:24:29 4th 1089 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/24 Mutters Moor Blue 01:05:02 5th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Blue Women 01:14:02 10th 1108
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Army Women 00:48:39 21st 1135
19/11/23 South West League Braunton Burrows South Blue 01:14:27 19th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Blue 01:04:23 23rd 1144 Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:59:43 14th 1084
29/10/23 QO South West League Blue 01:17:52 10th 1098 Racing Chl: Silver
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:32:07 38th 1103 Racing Chl: Silver
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Short green 00:31:39 3rd 1052 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Blue 01:26:54 22nd 1098 Racing Chl: Gold
14/10/23 NGOC League Blue 01:20:27 22nd 1104 Racing Chl: Silver
08/10/23 QO Forest League Blue 01:37:05 9th 1084 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:50:04 7th 1074
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:01:42 39th 1040
24/09/23 Nun's Cross Green 01:24:06 19th 955 Navigation Chl
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:08:33 25th 1044 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Blue 00:53:58 9th 1108 Racing Chl: Silver
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C24 00:44:13 58th 1048
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:14:47 39th 1075
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 4 00:17:00 72nd 995
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C24 01:04:18 55th 1058
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:44:43 23rd 1099
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C24 01:13:23 19th 1092
07/06/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 Long 01:02:52 39th
31/05/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5 Long 01:18:34 38th
21/05/23 BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot Blue 01:21:13
17/05/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3 Long 01:02:08 36th
14/05/23 Killerton Blue 71:40:00 13th Navigation Chl
10/05/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 Long 01:03:43 37th
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:18:43 30th 1106 Racing Chl: Silver
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:39:06 71st 1047
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:03:20 72nd 1027
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) 00:17:29 67th 1027
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:20:16 39th 1077
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 - Blue Women – Women Open 01:40:38 6th 1061
26/02/23 Woodbury North Blue 01:33:22 17th Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:22:49 22nd 1043
05/02/23 West Down & Virtuous Lady Blue 01:28:17 9th Racing Chl: Silver
29/01/23 QO Forest League Green 00:46:19 5th Racing Chl: Gold
08/01/23 NWO SW League Event Blue 00:59:08 25th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold
11/12/22 QO Forest League and Devon League Blue 01:34:05 11th Racing Chl: Bronze
04/12/22 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 01:11:00 44th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold