British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Mary Fleming

BOF number 610465 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 6900 | Current Ranking 1031st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2a 00:20:54 11th 1123
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F5 00:13:49 49th 1092
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:13:49 524th
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:55:56 18th 1150
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Medium 1 00:28:06 5th
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:24:43 71st 1153
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:00:53 55th 1045
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:21:53 62nd
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Green 00:50:17 4th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:22:09 47th 1170
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:20:55 58th 1137
01/01/24 Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint Medium 00:21:35 9th
31/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 3 Medium 00:37:23 7th
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Medium 00:50:49 21st
28/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 1 Medium 01:08:31 7th
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C40 01:06:16 27th 1097
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:58:30 18th 1146
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:26:25 52nd 1125
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C25 00:51:03 16th 1144
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 13 00:57:28 1st
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:55:48 31st 1238 Racing Chl: Silver
08/01/23 Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event Green 00:43:37 2nd 1163 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/23 YHOA Night League Medium 00:41:33 1st 1107
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) W21E 01:03:45 23rd 1205
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) W21E 00:54:53 24th 1212
23/10/22 Nunroyd Park & Guiseley - YHOA Urban league Green 00:33:10 3rd 1062 Racing Chl: Gold
29/08/22 White Rose Weekend Sprint Event Course 1 00:32:13 18th 1193
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:08:33 6th 1117 Racing Chl: Silver
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) 10 00:50:25 3rd 1104
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 10 00:41:40 1st 1136
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) 10 00:37:16 3rd 1118
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 10 00:47:09 1st 1088
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:23:26 78th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:19:45 26th 1137
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:23:26 16th 1133
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Short Green 00:40:08 2nd 1102 Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Short Green 00:34:55 1st 1060 Racing Chl: Gold
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:29:58 21st 1048
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:25:19 74th 1113
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens C 00:24:31 1st
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:28:45 2nd 1094
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M85, M90, W80) 00:32:53 2nd 1009
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Very Short Green 00:49:18 1st Navigation Chl
12/06/21 Sprint Race Aislaby Moor Medium 00:32:53 3rd
20/12/20 Closed event Blue 00:59:02 21st Racing Chl: Gold
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 97:37:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 53:45:00
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Medium 00:48:30 28th
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 Blue 00:56:54 10th Racing Chl: Gold
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 00:51:47 5th 1247