British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Paul Gregson

BOF number 629244 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 6518 | Current Ranking 1478th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/07/24 Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 01:28:07 100th 1003
21/07/24 Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M40, M45) 02:11:52 53rd 1119
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2a 00:26:59 61st 1070
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C2a 01:03:11 79th 1057
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2a 00:44:57 93rd 1016
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2a 00:38:47 68th 982
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2a 00:33:13 83rd 941
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Blue 01:37:31 65th 1036 Racing Chl: Bronze
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 2 00:47:23 24th 1014
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M45, M50, W18, W20, W35) 02:29:12 43rd 1025
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 02:00:38 66th 868 Navigation Chl
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 02:36:32 60th 987 Navigation Chl
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 02:46:52 43rd 945
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:16:52 59th 1065
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 02:25:12 64th 1021
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 02:36:18 104th 1013
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 01:28:50 95th 1056
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:28:57 57th 1040
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Blue 01:08:20 31st 1074 Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Brown 01:07:23 24th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) 01:50:36 12th 1067
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 02:15:57 81st 961
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:24:25 77th
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) 01:50:49 39th 1039
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Brown 02:23:11 17th 1015 Racing Chl: Bronze
31/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 01:11:38 69th
10/12/23 Sutton Park South - WM League Blue 01:20:33 37th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 02:27:10 76th 1044
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) 01:35:24 96th 998
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Blue 01:03:37 33rd 1049 Racing Chl: Gold
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 1 00:28:59 28th 1123
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 02:21:37 15th 1019 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Brown 01:49:33 17th 1016 Navigation Chl
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 2 01:12:05 16th 1054
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C38 01:49:20 27th 988
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 03:30:44 29th 990
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:25:32 87th 998
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C38 02:39:49 32nd 982
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:33:10 30th 1020
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C38 03:00:56 30th 982
16/04/23 WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) Brown 01:51:35 28th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 03:48:00 29th 1045
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 01:37:55 82nd 1063
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:26:59 82nd 963
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M35, M40) 03:02:48 37th 983
18/03/23 Hartshill Hayes Long 01:44:41 19th
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) 02:46:17 53rd 945
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 02:15:54 65th 932
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 02:49:06 8th 983
12/02/23 CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) 2 01:11:53 15th 1097