British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Tim Darlow

BOF number 629296 | Club RR | Association SOA | Current Points 7169 | Current Ranking 749th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/05/24 RR Spring Sprint 2 Orange 00:19:22 2nd Navigation Chl
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:41:11 52nd 1212
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 01:08:35 71st 1169
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:24:35 47th 1140
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Short Brown 02:08:44 19th 1059 Navigation Chl
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:06:39 164th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:10:02 164th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:05:58 164th
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) 01:22:26 35th 1161
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 3 00:49:10 49th 1115
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 3 00:20:27 57th 1021
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 1 00:24:50 73rd
11/11/23 RR Autumn Local 3 Green 00:35:47 8th Navigation Chl
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 3: MV 00:59:16 16th 1075
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 3 00:14:11 13th 1229
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 3 00:15:26 24th 1150
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C37 01:06:49 43rd 1178
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 02:17:52 44th 1143
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:20:24 61st 1137
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C37 01:30:17 36th 1220
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) 00:59:18
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Short Brown 01:50:15 26th 1018 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 2 00:52:55 40th 1184
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Short 00:36:05 51st
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) M21E 01:27:08 59th 1192
12/11/22 RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs Blue 00:55:52 6th 1213 Navigation Chl
23/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short Brown 01:36:01 10th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 Short Brown 01:43:31 10th 1218 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:38:38 10th 1244
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:03:39 33rd 1171
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Brown 01:27:57 10th 1208 Racing Chl: Silver
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 01:11:35 5th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold
11/12/21 ESOA Champs Blue 00:52:00 9th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Long 01:13:27 7th 1242
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:33:59 49th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:33:59 27th 1155
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:01:03 15th 1222
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C3 01:22:02 12th 1224
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:47:05 36th 1215
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:30:39 74th 1074
18/05/21 RR Club-only Sprint 4 Sprint 4 00:17:07 6th
12/05/21 RR Club-only Sprint 3 GALA SPRINT 00:18:03 5th
05/05/21 RR Club-only Sprint 2 SPRINT 2 00:19:17 6th
28/04/21 RR Club-only Sprint 1 Sprint 00:25:51 5th
29/02/20 RR winter Series 3 Green 00:59:42 10th Navigation Chl
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Brown 01:18:37 11th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/19 RR Night Series 3 Selkirk Night 2019 00:37:50 2nd
24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Brown 01:28:21 4th Racing Chl: Gold
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 01:37:18 30th 1175 Racing Chl: Silver
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:57:46 16th 1118 Navigation Chl