British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

George Rennie

BOF number 645822 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6874 | Current Ranking 1045th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C9 00:16:58
10/07/24 LOC Sprint 1 Short 00:21:14 5th
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) Orange 00:24:05 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 3 (WSV, MUV, WUV, MJ, WJ) 00:20:48 41st 945
26/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 4 Short 00:50:15 4th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q3 00:35:20 52nd 702
19/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 3 Short 01:16:40 12th
16/06/24 Cumbrian galoppen Blue 01:42:46
27/05/24 York City Race 6 00:33:06 6th
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:31:23 16th 1107 Racing Chl: Silver
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) 01:46:02 58th 973
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) 00:52:29
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Blue 00:59:14 13th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) 01:38:24 69th 1111
10/04/24 Spring Series Evening Event Short 00:35:28 2nd
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W45) 01:37:06 80th 1091
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:41:40 66th 1122
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:26:57 66th 1027
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:12:18 33rd 1066 Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Short 00:23:08 1st
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Blue 01:12:06 25th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold
21/02/24 Terrain Night Series 5 Short 00:49:16 7th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A 00:42:46 4th 1187
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:37:02 53rd 1145
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) 01:02:51 54th 1081
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Blue 01:29:00
21/01/24 Simonside Classic Green 00:44:40 1st 1121 Racing Chl: Gold
20/01/24 Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat Green 00:36:20 3rd 1135 Racing Chl: Gold
10/01/24 Terrain Night Series 1 Short 00:30:00 3rd
15/11/23 Urban Night Series 3 Short 00:26:41 1st
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green - junior men 01:12:18 21st
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:30:54 42nd Racing Chl: Silver
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Blue 01:57:33 44th Navigation Chl
21/10/23 Roseisle - Saturday Local Event Light Green 01:00:28 16th Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 6 00:34:17 13th
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 6 00:12:49 11th
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 6 (WQ1) 00:14:21 7th
08/10/23 Winsford Urban (UKUL) Course 6 - MJ WJ 00:34:41 2nd
07/10/23 Crewe, Double Sprint Event Short Sprint 00:23:41 4th
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40)
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:28:04 88th
06/09/23 Park Series 4 Sprint B 00:23:24 21st
06/09/23 Park Series 4 Sprint A 00:29:09 17th
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 7: 16- 00:52:31 19th
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 7 00:13:27 10th
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 7 00:12:25 14th
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint B 00:20:28 20th
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint A 00:20:31 29th
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C34 00:47:33 33rd
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:25:15 28th