British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Milly Askham

BOF number 649766 | Club SMOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 5621 | Current Ranking 2424th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16) 02:19:35
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:50:35 55th 908
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:39:07 123rd 763
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BLUE 01:33:35 57th 781 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 01:11:46 16th 856
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 3 00:52:17 26th 879
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C22 00:39:57 8th 988
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C22 01:20:02 9th 969
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C22 01:10:53 9th 995
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C22 01:01:22 13th 882
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C22 01:58:08 13th 838
23/07/23 Summer Series: Falmouth Medium 01:00:37 7th
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Orange 00:42:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
12/02/23 CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) 8B 00:37:38 3rd
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Green 01:30:00 68th 896 Racing Chl: Bronze
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Blue 01:35:19 65th 914 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/10/22 Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood Short Green 00:52:40 2nd 1013 Racing Chl: Silver
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Orange 00:50:03 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 W18 01:49:02 17th 961
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 5 01:24:57 79th 738
03/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 1 Course 4 00:33:59 38th 903
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Green 01:27:07 64th 871 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:12:17 56th 867
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:48:00 28th 901
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:25:31 92nd 977
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 01:11:20 18th 915
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:51:02 67th 976
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Very Short Green 00:39:00 6th 864 Racing Chl: Silver
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:15:21 47th 990
29/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 01:02:01 52nd 857
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Orange 00:29:02 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
12/12/21 Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. Green 01:17:15 27th 898 Racing Chl: Silver
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Green 01:11:04 35th 906 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/11/21 Galoppen Green 01:39:46 64th 907 Navigation Chl
14/11/21 SMOC Priory Park EAL event Course 3 01:06:09 19th 883
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60, W70) 01:00:38 17th 992
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W16 01:20:54 27th 900
11/09/21 Milton Keynes summer urban, SEOUL and EAUL 3 00:58:31 25th 945
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 01:51:03
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 00:51:49 35th 927
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C9 02:09:50 34th 863
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:12:10 94th 909 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Green 01:01:49 6th Racing Chl: Silver
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:34:30 129th 808 Navigation Chl
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:53:53 53rd Racing Chl: Gold
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Blue 00:55:39 40th Racing Chl: Gold
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Orange 00:25:47 5th Racing Chl: Gold
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Short Green 00:36:53 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Short Green 01:27:04 5th
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Short Green 00:48:16 13th Racing Chl: Bronze