British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Helen Ellis

BOF number 657072 | Club PFO | Association NWOA | Current Points 6542 | Current Ranking 1429th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C4 00:46:00 51st 1062
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C4 00:34:30 46th 1080
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C4 00:25:08 24th 1066
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C4 00:24:03 24th 1103
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:01:59 22nd 1045
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 2 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:21:43 18th 1008
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Saturday - Holbeck 2 00:21:27 16th 1022
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Blue 00:39:02 22nd 1092 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course B 00:21:15 17th 1095
08/06/24 SELOC Saturday series (4) LIGHT GREEN 45:58:00 7th Navigation Chl
27/05/24 York City Race 3 00:55:13 21st 1062
19/05/24 EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat Blue 01:17:54 30th 1030 Navigation Chl
11/05/24 Peel Park Regional Blue 01:17:03 15th 1072 Racing Chl: Silver
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 3 01:01:46 41st 1037
04/05/24 Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event Medium 00:40:04 16th 1067
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) 01:25:56 45th 1086
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M70, W50) 00:50:53 33rd 1026
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 3 00:44:41 12th 1029
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Medium 1 00:32:03 18th
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) 01:50:09 80th 1064
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 01:43:02 71st 1044
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:08:33 126th 896
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:19:05 48th 1079
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Medium 00:53:49 21st 1035
16/03/24 SELOC Saturday series (2) Green 00:55:38 17th Racing Chl: Silver
09/03/24 MDOC Saturday morning series (3) Long Light Green 00:44:54 12th
03/03/24 Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) A 00:21:47 13th
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Blue 01:06:12 16th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:51:18 15th 1065
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Green 01:03:00 13th 1040 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Blue 00:58:56 25th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Short Blue 01:08:55 1st 1086 Navigation Chl
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Short Blue 01:05:06 24th 1080 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/01/24 SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) Green 01:17:56 32nd 968 Navigation Chl
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Sprint 00:15:15 30th 1071
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Medium 00:43:28 21st 1058
02/12/23 Hameldon Hill Regional Green 00:58:27 2nd 1069 Racing Chl: Silver
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 5. Green - women 01:25:06 49th 1030
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Green 01:10:58 38th 983 Racing Chl: Bronze
14/10/23 Witton Park Regional (4/4) Green 01:00:47 9th 1035 Racing Chl: Silver
08/10/23 EMOA League 2023 Longshaw Green 01:25:45 39th 963 Navigation Chl
07/10/23 Aitken & Whitehough (3/4) Green 01:09:35 8th Racing Chl: Bronze
01/10/23 Regional Event Blue 01:58:20 16th 1067 Navigation Chl
30/09/23 Sunnyhurst (2/4) Green 00:45:20 17th Racing Chl: Silver
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 3 00:50:52 20th 1038
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 3 00:17:50 20th 1003
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 3 00:18:23 19th 1058
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Blue 01:12:03 24th 1011 Navigation Chl
20/08/23 EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban Course 3 00:40:19
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event B 00:25:43 18th 1055