British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Timofey Zorin

BOF number 657318 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7759 | Current Ranking 243rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/07/24 Croeso - Rest Day Sprint 1 00:22:53 12th 1243
23/07/24 Croeso Day 3 01:25:24 25th 1224
22/07/24 Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 00:54:49 24th 1258
21/07/24 Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M40, M45) 01:20:03 10th 1288
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:22:05 44th 1286
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C1 00:50:37 66th 1262
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C1 00:32:34 67th 1283
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C1 00:28:40 112th 1162
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:23:18 74th 1260
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Brown 01:40:38 63rd 1178 Racing Chl: Silver
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F1 00:19:00
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q1b 00:19:00 13th 1276
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 1 00:57:29 6th 1261
28/05/24 SLOW London Park Race Summer Series Long 00:35:13
19/05/24 SAX Regional event Brown 01:12:26 2nd 1308 Racing Chl: Gold
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:09:57 2nd 1315 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 1 00:17:00 8th 1279
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Black 00:48:05 15th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:42:40 31st 1254
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) 00:36:34 29th 1254
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Blue 00:53:17 1st 1205 Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 02:12:53 30th 1234
06/04/24 HH Saturday Series Chipperfield Short Blue 00:39:52 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 01:53:02 34th 1230
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 00:33:46 38th 1254
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:28:27 149th 1172
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:15:34 10th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Blue 00:37:20 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A 00:39:58 3rd
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:29:41 56th 1240
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) 01:02:35 23rd 1247
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 80:04:00 13th 1255
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:05:32 9th 1256
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 1 00:59:51 19th 1170
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:07:52 3rd 1228 Racing Chl: Gold
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 00:43:22 5th Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Brown 01:20:52
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Brown 00:59:12 4th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green - junior men 00:46:31 7th 1271
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 1 00:58:05 27th 1227
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:18:15 15th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:50:12 17th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Blue 00:54:00 2nd 1207 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Green 00:55:26 3rd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:12:05 16th 1210
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:29:24 53rd 1179
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W16) 00:29:40 7th
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 1 00:35:56 27th 1202
09/09/23 HH Saturday Series - Burnham Short Blue 00:51:30 4th Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/23 WCOC regional Short Brown 01:49:51 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze