British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Alex Matthew

BOF number 693860 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7907 | Current Ranking 141st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 3 Long 01:05:38 5th
12/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 2 Long 00:38:41 6th
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:23:09 12th 1319
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 00:46:02 24th 1322 Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 01:23:53
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:57:09 11th 1260
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Black 01:38:14 13th 1332 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 1 00:46:30 22nd 1299
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 02:01:47 26th 1265
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W45) 01:02:35 18th 1245
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:24:50 2nd 1173
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:26:50 143rd 1202
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 1 01:01:53 10th 1289
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:00:12 6th 1266
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:14:30 27th 1316
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:04:10 6th 1318
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:17:04 20th
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 1 00:21:49 62nd 1278
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 1 00:20:07 22nd
10/01/24 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:32:18 2nd
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Long 00:34:32 8th
28/12/23 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:50:51 7th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:42:26 9th
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy A 03:05:01 14th 1284
05/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL Brown Day 00:59:12 4th
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:01:50 5th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 1/2 00:33:38 10th 1277
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 1 00:12:29 16th 1296
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 1 (MQ1) 00:12:46 8th 1246
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Men 00:18:22 17th 1265
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:40:33
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Brown 00:59:51 3rd 1275 Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 October Odyssey Day 1 Black 00:53:42 3rd 1300 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Black 01:53:38 14th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold
06/09/23 Park Series 4 Sprint A 00:17:43 3rd
06/09/23 Park Series 4 Sprint B 00:14:13 4th
23/08/23 Park Series 2 Sprint A 00:34:20 47th
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C39 00:53:43 43rd 1230
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:33:00 29th 1267
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:19:35 22nd 1300
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C39 01:13:44 20th 1291
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:46:41 16th 1289
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C39 01:33:55 23rd 1280
12/07/23 Summer Series 5 Long 00:35:34 6th
14/06/23 Summer Series 2 Long 00:47:24 3rd
07/06/23 Summer Series 1 Long 00:53:32 4th
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:49:03 15th 1280
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:04:24 8th 1279
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BLACK 00:50:46 5th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold
24/05/23 Spring Series 5 Long 00:35:08 4th