British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Matthew Owen

BOF number 738953 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 7660 | Current Ranking 314th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 Long 00:42:48 9th
09/06/24 BOK Regional event (& Yvette Baker Trophy heat) Brown 01:04:14 1st 1312 Racing Chl: Gold
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 3 - WV, MSV 00:17:40 7th 1194
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 3 - WV, MSV 00:20:50 3rd 1252
08/05/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3 Long 00:50:24 16th
01/05/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 Long 00:43:55 13th
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Blue 00:57:36 3rd 1266 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 Fernworthy Brown 01:17:27 9th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 00:47:28 1st 1250
17/02/24 BOK Local event Blue 00:44:15 15th Racing Chl: Gold
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Brown 01:13:03 25th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Brown 01:08:42 21st 1254 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Cookworthy Brown 01:09:42 5th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 QO Forest League Brown 01:10:14 3rd 1251 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/23 BOK Local event Contour Only 00:46:27 4th
19/11/23 South West League Braunton Burrows South Brown 01:03:04 8th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 4. Blue - men 01:10:42 14th 1254
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:47:13 3rd 1243
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:56:13 21st 1230
24/09/23 Nun's Cross Brown 01:11:27 5th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/23 NGOC League Brown 01:15:29 7th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold
14/06/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 Long 00:47:24 10th
07/06/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 Long 00:51:09 12th
24/05/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4 Long 00:55:43 11th
21/05/23 BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot Brown 01:07:06 2nd 1255 Racing Chl: Gold
17/05/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3 Long 00:48:47 8th
10/05/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 Long 00:48:38 10th
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:15:40 7th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:17:19 26th 1222
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:52:57 48th 1198
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:15:16 20th 1232
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:15:19 9th 1249
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Blue 00:45:42 1st 1226 Racing Chl: Gold
18/03/23 BOK Local event Blue 00:53:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 Woodbury North Blue 01:02:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 QO Forest League Blue 01:05:38 14th Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/23 Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) 3 Blue (M55+ W40+) 00:39:05 1st 1186
15/01/23 BOK Local event Blue 00:52:35 9th Racing Chl: Gold
11/12/22 QO Forest League and Devon League Blue 00:57:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 00:58:41 14th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold
20/11/22 Devon South West Orienteering League Blue 01:03:24 5th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/22 NGOC League Brown 01:09:11 6th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/22 BOK Local event Blue 00:59:29 11th Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:02:00 14th 1219
25/09/22 QO South West Orienteering League Blue 01:04:36 1st 1200 Racing Chl: Gold
07/09/22 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 11 Long 00:49:41 11th
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:21:44 11th 1235
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 3 01:18:50 14th 1229
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 00:49:03 5th 1239
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 3 00:53:29 11th 1234