British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Steve Blackmore

BOF number 740958 | Club HOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 7551 | Current Ranking 389th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 Whitchurch Urban - WMUL Event Course 1 00:50:39 3rd
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:11:18 85th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F4 00:11:18 31st 1224
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q4 00:17:23 38th 1208
19/05/24 EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat Brown 01:07:15 6th 1245 Navigation Chl
04/05/24 BOK Local event Blue 00:50:52 10th Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:12:41 11th 1284
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:55:23 40th 1213
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:31:19 28th 1248
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 00:53:16 39th 1255
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Blue 00:47:45 2nd 1263 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 BOK Local event Blue 00:47:41 7th Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Short Brown 01:13:42 7th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 01:30:27 11th 1239
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Brown 01:10:26 21st 1223 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Brown 01:29:28 10th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/24 EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) Brown 00:51:04 8th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 LEI Winter League 4 Beacon Hill Long 00:47:20 6th
10/12/23 Sutton Park South - WM League Blue 00:57:07 7th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Blue 00:51:46 1st 1215 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 01:33:17 36th 1232
28/10/23 Elmdon Park OD Local event Long 00:39:49 2nd
10/09/23 WMUL Event - Malvern Urban Course 2 00:51:44 2nd 1232
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Blue 00:45:13 7th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/23 NGOC League Blue 01:10:31 24th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:53:17 23rd 1195
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:45:55 43rd 1094
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:53:01 11th 1097 Racing Chl: Silver
16/04/23 WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) Blue 00:53:31 3rd 1208 Racing Chl: Gold
02/04/23 Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League Blue 01:04:00 6th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold