British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Emily Gibbins

BOF number 745451 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 7498 | Current Ranking 428th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/05/24 York City Race 2 00:39:43 1st 1269
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) 00:25:40 1st 1239
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:26:21 13th 1210
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:13:23 9th 1227
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:28:26 17th 1202
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:20:55 24th 1231
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Long 00:56:14 3rd 1281
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:21:07 41st 1194
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:17:55 34th 1228
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE W21E 00:59:28
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 00:59:13 26th 1216
07/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Individual W18 01:04:14 5th 1220
09/09/23 Senior Home Internationals Individual W20 01:34:59 4th 1203
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:15:17 21st 1200
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:06:15 26th 1192
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:39:31 7th 1235
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:05:52 3rd 1243
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Brown 00:56:38 6th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:16:59 6th 1277
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:14:23 6th 1209
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:32:40 14th 1185
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:41 37th 1211
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 01:07:54 6th 1193
08/01/23 Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 00:46:15 1st 1224 Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Blue 00:53:00 2nd 1212 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 W18 00:47:06 1st 1209
18/09/22 Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 00:43:03 1st 1236 Racing Chl: Gold
17/09/22 Dales Weekend Short Blue 01:00:32 8th 1108 Racing Chl: Silver
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-2 00:22:30 21st 1125
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 00:54:20
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:29:30 30th 1178
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:33:59 16th 1139
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:46:34 1st 1233
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:49:41 1st 1210
16/01/22 Regional Event Blue 00:54:19 7th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8B Short Green Junio 00:40:33 10th 1077
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:35:58 2nd 1107 Racing Chl: Silver
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W16 00:46:31 5th 1162
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:28:45 22nd 1109
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:48:54 22nd 1133
05/01/20 Regional Event Light Green 00:22:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold